Amelanders

Geert Pieters OutgersAge: 60 years18071867

Name
Geert Pieters Outgers
Given names
Geert Pieters
Surname
Outgers
Also known as
Geerard
Birth June 12, 1807 34 37
Baptism June 28, 1807 (Age 16 days)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeert Martens Sparrius
October 5, 1810 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Timmermansknecht

Nationale militie
Beroeps
1826 (Age 18 years)
Note: Ingelijfd bij het 1e reg. infanterie, als flankeur in garnizoen te Bergeijk.
Onderscheiding
Metalen Kruis
1832 (Age 24 years)

Note: Het metalen kruis werd toegekend aan hen die in 1830-1831 aan de Tiendaagse Veldtocht (tegen wat later België werd) hadden deelgenomen.
Civil marriageCoosje MoolhuizenView this family
May 7, 1834 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jansina Johanna Outgers
October 20, 1834 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Henriëtte Geertruida Outgers
December 12, 1835 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Pieter Outgers
September 19, 1841 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherJetske Geerts Sparrius
April 20, 1845 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Geertruida Henriëtte Outgers
January 18, 1848 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Outgers
January 26, 1849 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jacobus Gerardus Outgers
April 9, 1850 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sisterJantje Pieters Outgers
January 30, 1851 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childEvert SchröderHenriëtte Geertruida OutgersView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 10, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Death October 21, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Last change March 10, 201910:55:59

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 20, 1800Ballum
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Family with Coosje Moolhuizen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 7, 1834Amsterdam
5 months
daughter
14 months
daughter
6 years
son
Hendrik Pieter Outgers
Birth: September 19, 1841 34 31Amsterdam
Death: February 5, 1883Bloemendaal
6 years
daughter
2 years
son

Nationale militie

Ingelijfd bij het 1e reg. infanterie, als flankeur in garnizoen te Bergeijk.

Onderscheiding

Het metalen kruis werd toegekend aan hen die in 1830-1831 aan de Tiendaagse Veldtocht (tegen wat later België werd) hadden deelgenomen.