Amelanders

Heere Tjeerds ScholtzAge: 45 years17741819

Name
Heere Tjeerds Scholtz
Given names
Heere Tjeerds
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Heere Tjeerds Schols
Birth January 28, 1774
Religious marriageGrietje Paulus SlotView this family
October 9, 1774 (Age 8 months)
Occupation
Schipper

Baptism of a sonTjeerd Heeres Scholts
August 17, 1777 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#1
Paulus Heeres Scholtz
April 14, 1780 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sonPaulus Heeres Scholtz
April 30, 1780 (Age 6 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#2
Heere Heeres Scholtz
November 17, 1783 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a sonHeere Heeres Scholtz
December 7, 1783 (Age 9 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hiltje Heeres Scholtz
January 19, 1786 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
February 5, 1787 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Grietje Heeres Scholtz
1789 (Age 14 years)
Note: Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.
Death of a sonHeere Heeres Scholtz
before August 21, 1791 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Heere Heeres Scholtz
August 21, 1791 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a sonHeere Heeres Scholtz
September 11, 1791 (Age 17 years)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a daughter
#6
Eeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 20 years)
Baptism of a daughterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 20 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childTjeerd Heeres ScholtsSiebregje Scheltes ScheltemaView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 18, 1802 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a childPaulus Heeres ScholtzDjeuke Johannes RenemanView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 2, 1806 (Age 32 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childJan Jans SpleetHiltje Heeres ScholtzView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 19, 1807 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a wifeGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 43 years)
Death February 26, 1819 (Age 45 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:38:04

by: Nynke
Family with Grietje Paulus Slot - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter