Amelanders

Heere Heeres ScholtzAge: 63 years17911855

Name
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Given names
Heere Heeres
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Heere Heeres Schols
Birth August 21, 1791 17 40
Baptism September 11, 1791 (Age 21 days)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer, schipper, bestuurslid van het plaatselijk bestuur van de Reddingsvereniging.

Baptism of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Nationale militie
Loting
1811 (Age 19 years)
Note: Lotingnummer 278, "hetwelk, tot heden (d.i. 31 oktober 1821) niet opgeroepen zijnde, hem tot geenen dienst heeft verpligt."
Death of a motherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageRisje Gerrits BurgaView this family
October 31, 1821 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Heeres Schols
July 21, 1822 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
June 19, 1826 (Age 34 years)
DivorceRisje Gerrits BurgaView this family
May 12, 1834 (Age 42 years)
Note: Arrest arrondissementsrechtbank Leeuwarden wegens verlating sinds augustus 1831.
Civil marriageHanna Hanzen SchutView this family
June 8, 1834 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Heere Heeres Scholtz
January 17, 1836 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jacob Sipke Heeres Scholtz
December 24, 1839 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherTjeerd Heeres Scholts
before November 4, 1840 (Age 49 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Heeres Schols
May 1, 1841 (Age 49 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
July 21, 1846 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
January 29, 1848 (Age 56 years)
Death of a wifeRisje Gerrits Burga
February 23, 1848 (Age 56 years)
Death February 28, 1855 (Age 63 years)
Last change April 4, 201917:20:15

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Risje Gerrits Burga - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: October 31, 1821Ameland
Divorce: May 12, 1834Ameland
9 months
daughter
Grietje Heeres Schols
Birth: July 21, 1822 30 32Nes, Ameland
Death: May 1, 1841Nes, Ameland
Family with Hanna Hanzen Schut - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 8, 1834Ameland
19 months
son
4 years
son
Jacob Klazen Sipkes + Hanna Hanzen Schut - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: July 15, 1818Ameland
20 months
step-son
Klaas Jacobs Sipkes
Birth: March 18, 1820 27 23Amsterdam
Death: October 5, 1875Aan boord van de barj "Suriname" ten Zuiden van Sumatra
2 years
step-son
Johannes Jacobs Sipkes
Birth: March 23, 1822 29 25Amsterdam
Death: August 26, 1840Buitenboord de brik Nickerie Paket voor Kamperduin
20 months
step-daughter

Nationale militie

Lotingnummer 278, "hetwelk, tot heden (d.i. 31 oktober 1821) niet opgeroepen zijnde, hem tot geenen dienst heeft verpligt."

Divorce

Arrest arrondissementsrechtbank Leeuwarden wegens verlating sinds augustus 1831.

DivorceHeere Schols waarschuwt geen krediet te verstrekken aan zijn vrouw (die hem verlaten heeft) Risjen Gerrits Burga, advertentieHeere Schols waarschuwt geen krediet te verstrekken aan zijn vrouw (die hem verlaten heeft) Risjen Gerrits Burga, advertentie
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 624 × 136 pixels
File size: 34 KB
Type: Photo