Amelanders

Grietje Heeres ScholtzAge: 37 years17891826

Name
Grietje Heeres Scholtz
Given names
Grietje Heeres
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Grietje Heeres Schols
Birth 1789 14 37
Note: Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.
Death of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
before August 21, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
August 21, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
September 11, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#1
Niolaas Scholtz
November 16, 1813 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonNiolaas Scholtz
November 9, 1816 (Age 27 years)
Death of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 30 years)
Death June 19, 1826 (Age 37 years)
Last change February 15, 201913:54:38

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
… … + Grietje Heeres Scholtz - View this family
herself
son

Birth

Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.