Amelanders

Cornelis Pieters SorgdragerAge: 66 years17601826

Name
Cornelis Pieters Sorgdrager
Given names
Cornelis Pieters
Surname
Sorgdrager
Also known as
Kornelis Pieters Sorgdrager
Birth 1760 40 39
Birth of a brotherPieter Pieters Sorgdrager
1760
Death of a paternal grandfatherCornelis Gerrits Sorgdrager
July 14, 1775 (Age 15 years)
Religious marriageBaukjen Jans BakkerView this family
April 3, 1791 (Age 31 years)
Religion: D.G.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dieuwke Cornelis Sorgdrager
June 11, 1792 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Cornelis Sorgdrager
December 24, 1795 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Cornelis Sorgdrager
December 31, 1797 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Cornelis Sorgdrager
March 15, 1798 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonJan Cornelis Sorgdrager
December 9, 1800 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Cornelis Sorgdrager
February 26, 1802 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherGeertje Jacobs
June 11, 1808 (Age 48 years)
Death of a wifeBaukjen Jans Bakker
November 13, 1815 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Cornelis SorgdragerHieke Gerrits WoertmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 2, 1820 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childJan Jansen IJnsenDieuwke Cornelis SorgdragerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 15, 1821 (Age 61 years)
Occupation
winkelier, liefdeprediker, DG-leraar

Death August 9, 1826 (Age 66 years)
Note: Aan boord van het veerschip van Marten Jacobs de Vries
Last change March 9, 201912:47:12

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 26, 1744Zunderdorp
sister
elder sister
4 years
himself
1 year
twin brother
Family with Baukjen Jans Bakker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 3, 1791Hollum
14 months
daughter
4 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
son

Death

Aan boord van het veerschip van Marten Jacobs de Vries