Amelanders

Sijke Pieters SorgdragerAge: 49 years17571806

Name
Sijke Pieters Sorgdrager
Given names
Sijke Pieters
Surname
Sorgdrager
Also known as
Seijke Pieters
Birth 1757 37 36
Birth of a brotherCornelis Pieters Sorgdrager
1760 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter Pieters Sorgdrager
1760 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherCornelis Gerrits Sorgdrager
July 14, 1775 (Age 18 years)
Religious marriageDouwe Jans HillesView this family
November 9, 1777 (Age 20 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a fatherPieter Cornelis Sorgdrager
March 15, 1798 (Age 41 years)
Death before October 1806 (Age 49 years)

Last change March 9, 202019:15:28

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 26, 1744Zunderdorp
sister
herself
4 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
Family with Douwe Jans Hilles - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 9, 1777Ameland
Douwe Jans Hilles + Imke Andries Fransen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 12, 1806Hollum
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
Martje Douwes
Birth: about 1810 61 41Hollum
Death: April 18, 1811Hollum