Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Sietske Johannes de RheeAge: 61 years17651826

Name
Sietske Johannes de Rhee
Given names
Sietske Johannes
Surname
de Rhee
Also known as
Sijtske Johannes de Rhee
Baptism February 17, 1765
Religion: NH
Occupation
Kasteleinse, tapster

Baptism of a brotherJacobus Johannes de Rhee
December 26, 1768 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherHeerke Johannes
May 9, 1771 (Age 6 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherHeerke Johannes
before February 2, 1774 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHeerke Johannes de Rhee
February 2, 1774 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeerke Johannes de Rhee
March 20, 1774 (Age 9 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherPieter Johannes de Rhee
September 3, 1776 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherPieter Johannes de Rhee
September 29, 1776 (Age 11 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterAaltje Johannes de Rhee
May 1, 1779 (Age 14 years)
Baptism of a sisterAaltje Johannes de Rhee
May 24, 1779 (Age 14 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageGerrit Jansen KatView this family
January 20, 1788 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Gerrits Kat
August 1, 1788 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jantje Gerrits Kat
1789 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a husbandGerrit Jansen Kat
December 23, 1793 (Age 28 years)
Religious marriageHendrik Eesges View this family
October 22, 1797 (Age 32 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sijtske Hendriks Prater
1799 (Age 33 years)
MarriageLolke Gaatjes WagenaarView this family
about 1800 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Johannes Lolkes Wagenaar
about 1801 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Aagje Lolkes Wagenaar
1803 (Age 37 years)
Death of a husbandHendrik Eesges
about 1803 (Age 37 years)
Note: Volgens een akte van bekendheid bij het huwelijk van dochter Sytske in 1823 voor ruim twintig jaren in Nes overleden.
Birth of a daughter
#6
Getje Lolkes Wagenaar
1806 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childTjipke Leenderts van der MeijJantje Gerrits KatView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 30, 1810 (Age 45 years)
Baptism of a daughterJantje Gerrits Kat
February 14, 1813 (Age 47 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childJan Gerrits KatHester Eeltjes “Hesje” KleinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 19, 1816 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonJan Gerrits Kat
before 1819 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandLolke Gaatjes Wagenaar
May 20, 1820 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childIde Hendriks van der GeestSijtske Hendriks PraterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 14, 1823 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Lolkes WagenaarGrietje Jacobs KleinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 14, 1823 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherHeerke Johannes de Rhee
before 1824 (Age 58 years)

Note: Wordt niet vermeld in de memorie van successie bij het overlijden van zijn vader.
Death of a motherGertje Gooikes
January 26, 1824 (Age 58 years)
Note: Gertje was twee jaar ouder dan 85 jaar die de aangevers veronderstelden.
Death of a fatherJohannes Jacobus de Rhee
July 10, 1824 (Age 59 years)
Death September 23, 1826 (Age 61 years)
Note: Volgens de aangevers van het overlijden was Sietske 64 jaar oud.
Last change November 10, 201918:57:04

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 22, 1763Hollum
21 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
Jacobus Johannes de Rhee
Baptism: December 26, 1768 28 32Hollum
Death: September 12, 1840Hollum
2 years
younger brother
Heerke Johannes
Baptism: May 9, 1771 30 34Hollum
Death: before February 2, 1774Hollum
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Gerrit Jansen Kat - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 20, 1788Nes, Ameland
6 months
son
17 months
daughter
Family with Hendrik Eesges - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 22, 1797Nes, Ameland
2 years
daughter
Family with Lolke Gaatjes Wagenaar - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1800
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Getje Lolkes Wagenaar
Birth: 1806 64 40Nes, Ameland
Death: March 3, 1834Nes, Ameland
Lolke Gaatjes Wagenaar + Teetske Hendriks - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-son
step-son
1 year
step-daughter
Lolke Gaatjes Wagenaar + Hijlkje Jans - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 22, 1782Nes, Ameland
3 years
step-daughter
Anke Lolkes
Birth: 1785 43Nes, Ameland
Death: July 15, 1826Nes, Ameland
2 years
step-daughter
Renske Lolkes
Birth: 1786 44Nes, Ameland
Death: September 16, 1828Nes, Ameland
9 years
step-daughter

Death

Volgens de aangevers van het overlijden was Sietske 64 jaar oud.