Amelanders

Trienke Brouwer (1814-1850), geboorteakte

Trinke Gerrits BrouwerAge: 35 years18141850

Name
Trinke Gerrits Brouwer
Given names
Trinke Gerrits
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Trijntje of Trienke
Birth July 3, 1814 27 23
Birth of a sisterTrienke Gerrits Brouwer
July 10, 1816 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 5, 1818 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 11, 1818 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
April 3, 1820 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
September 6, 1822 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
June 1, 1823 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherIJnse Gerrits Brouwer
January 19, 1824 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
October 23, 1825 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Gerrits Brouwer
September 4, 1827 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Gerrits Brouwer
July 30, 1828 (Age 14 years)
Cause: verdrinking "dood opgehaald"
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1828, blad 7
Note: Jacob was opvarende op het schip van schipper Cornelis de Groot, dat als thuishaven Terschelling had.
Birth of a brotherJacob Gerrits Brouwer
August 18, 1829 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterTjitske Gerrits Brouwer
February 5, 1831 (Age 16 years)
Civil marriageJacobus Dirks VisserView this family
October 4, 1832 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tanneke Visser
June 8, 1833 (Age 18 years)
Address: Ouders woonachtig te Amsterdam.
Death of a daughterTanneke Visser
June 24, 1833 (Age 18 years)
Address: Ouders woonachtig te Amsterdam.
Relationship to parents: birth
Birth of a sisterAagje Gerrits Brouwer
February 13, 1834 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Tanneke Visser
December 2, 1834 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jacobus Visser
May 30, 1836 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Jacobs Brouwer
May 3, 1837 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Gerrit Visser
August 21, 1838 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Dirk Tjeerd Visser
October 10, 1839 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Job Tjeerds Visser
February 3, 1841 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Catharina Mathilda Visser
November 21, 1842 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Hendrik Visser
April 24, 1844 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandJacobus Dirks Visser
about August 17, 1844 (Age 30 years)
Note: Jacobus was kapitein van de "Cuba".
Burial of a husbandJacobus Dirks Visser
August 17, 1844 (Age 30 years)
Address: Kerkhof van de "Iglesia de la Nuestra Senora de Regla"
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik IJnsen de Jong
August 24, 1849 (Age 35 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRinske Doekes Bakker
January 9, 1850 (Age 35 years)
Death June 7, 1850 (Age 35 years)
Last change August 7, 201909:28:45

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 6, 1811Ameland
8 months
elder brother
Jacob Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: August 25, 1811 24 20Hollum
Death: July 30, 1828Onbekend (vermoedelijk in de Noordzee)
14 months
elder sister
20 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Martje Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: September 6, 1822 35 31Hollum
Death: June 1, 1823Hollum
16 months
younger brother
IJnse Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: January 19, 1824 36 33Hollum
Death: March 12, 1852Aan boord van het fregat "Hester"
21 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Jacobus Dirks Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 4, 1832Amsterdam
8 months
daughter
Tanneke Visser
Birth: June 8, 1833 22 18Hollum
Death: June 24, 1833Hollum
18 months
daughter
18 months
son
2 years
son
14 months
son
Dirk Tjeerd Visser
Birth: October 10, 1839 28 25Amsterdam
Death: December 5, 1885Op de Noordzeekust bij Lemvig, Jutland, Denemarken
16 months
son
22 months
daughter
Catharina Mathilda Visser
Birth: November 21, 1842 31 28Amsterdam
Death: November 21, 1922Nieuw Gondangdia, Batavia, Java, N.O. Indië
17 months
son
Hendrik Visser
Birth: April 24, 1844 33 29Amsterdam
Death: February 1, 1862Amsterdam

Media objectTrienke Brouwer (1814-1850), geboorteakteTrienke Brouwer (1814-1850), geboorteakte
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 652 × 543 pixels
File size: 87 KB
Type: Photo