Amelanders

Jacob Seijes KooikerAge: 79 years18231903

Name
Jacob Seijes Kooiker
Given names
Jacob Seijes
Surname
Kooiker
Also known as
Jacob Seijes Kooijker
Birth November 10, 1823 36 36
Birth of a brotherBarent Seijes Kooiker
December 27, 1826 (Age 3 years)
Death of a motherRemberta Jacobs “Remkjen”
February 22, 1830 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherFroukje Philippus
May 23, 1837 (Age 13 years)
Civil marriageGerbentje Dirks MetzView this family
December 19, 1858 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Dirk Kooijker
November 11, 1859 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Rimkje Kooijker
April 19, 1861 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Theodardus “Tjeerd” Kooiker
February 4, 1863 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trijntje Kooijker
March 14, 1865 (Age 41 years)
Death of a fatherSeije Barends Kooij
August 30, 1865 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hendrik Kooiker
January 27, 1868 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jacoba Kooiker
March 5, 1870 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Janke Kooiker
August 1, 1873 (Age 49 years)
Death of a wifeGerbentje Dirks Metz
May 1, 1875 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childSipke de JongRimkje KooijkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 1, 1890 (Age 66 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Death of a brotherBarent Seijes Kooiker
January 21, 1891 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJan MolenaarTrijntje KooijkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 25, 1892 (Age 68 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Marriage of a childTheodardus “Tjeerd” KooikerCatharina “Trijntje” de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 11, 1894 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childDirk KooijkerDuifje MetzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 15, 1894 (Age 71 years)
Marriage of a childTeunis MolenaarJacoba KooikerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 23, 1896 (Age 72 years)
Death of a daughterJacoba Kooiker
March 11, 1901 (Age 77 years)
Note: Wonende te Buren, Ameland
Marriage of a childWillem OudJanke KooikerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 30, 1902 (Age 78 years)
Death October 8, 1903 (Age 79 years)
Last change March 15, 201912:23:04

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 13, 1821Ameland
1 year
elder sister
Stinke Seijes Kooij
Birth: June 18, 1822 34 35Buren, Ameland
Death: October 21, 1822Buren, Ameland
17 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Gerbentje Dirks Metz - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 19, 1858Ameland
11 months
son
17 months
daughter
22 months
son
2 years
daughter
Trijntje Kooijker
Birth: March 14, 1865 41 27Buren, Ameland
Death: September 2, 1910Buren, Ameland
3 years
son
Hendrik Kooiker
Birth: January 27, 1868 44 29Buren, Ameland
Death: January 9, 1934Buren, Ameland
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter