Amelanders

Tjeedske Sijtses de VriesAge: 72 years18151887

Name
Tjeedske Sijtses de Vries
Given names
Tjeedske Sijtses
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Tjeeske Sietzes de Vries
Birth January 10, 1815 21 22
Birth of a brotherJan Sijtzes de Vries
January 10, 1817 (Age 2 years)
Note: In de geboorteakte vermeld met de familienaam Visser.
Birth of a brotherAbraham Sijtses de Vries
October 9, 1819 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Sietzes Visser
August 7, 1822 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTjitske Sijtses de Bel
December 13, 1822 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJan Hendriks Dokter
before January 14, 1824 (Age 9 years)

Note: Ten tijde van het huwelijk van dochter Wiebreg was Jan Hendriks Dok (Dokter) niet meer in leven.
Death of a fatherSietse Abrahams de Vries
January 22, 1825 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherSijtze Sijtzes de Vries
August 10, 1825 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAukje Thijsen Visser
January 11, 1829 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a parentThijs Jacobs VisserTrijntje Jans DokterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 6, 1831 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAbraham Jacobs de Vries
May 13, 1831 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGrietje Thijssens Visser
August 26, 1831 (Age 16 years)
Civil marriageArend Klasen WijnbergView this family
November 30, 1840 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Klaas Wijnberg
August 15, 1841 (Age 26 years)
Death of a half-sisterAukje Thijsen Visser
September 1, 1842 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Zijtze Arends Wijnberg
July 15, 1844 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherSijtze Sijtzes de Vries
July 26, 1846 (Age 31 years)
Note: Sytze was ongehuwd en lichtmatroos aan boord van de "Catharina", kapitein Jan Berends Mulder.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hieke Wijnberg
October 27, 1847 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thijs Wijnberg
March 17, 1850 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Arend Wijnberg
February 23, 1853 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonArend Wijnberg
April 18, 1861 (Age 46 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Willems
May 15, 1861 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childZijtze Arends WijnbergHebeltje van der LaagView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 24, 1868 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sonThijs Wijnberg
December 23, 1868 (Age 53 years)
Death of a half-sisterGrietje Thijssens Visser
May 29, 1872 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJacob Folkerts “Jaap” VisserHieke WijnbergView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 27, 1873 (Age 58 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Jans Dokter
November 5, 1875 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherJan Sijtzes de Vries
April 21, 1881 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childZijtze Arends WijnbergTrijntje Tjeerds van der MeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 7, 1883 (Age 68 years)
Death of a husbandArend Klasen Wijnberg
February 11, 1885 (Age 70 years)
Death February 15, 1887 (Age 72 years)
Record ID number
600

Last change April 29, 201908:17:15

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 21, 1814Ameland
9 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Sijtze Sijtzes de Vries
Birth: August 10, 1825 31 32Hollum
Death: July 26, 1846Aan boord van het schip "Catharina" zeilende in de Oostzee
Mother’s family with Thijs Jacobs Visser - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 6, 1831Ameland
-2 years
half-sister
Aukje Thijsen Visser
Birth: January 11, 1829 40 36Hollum
Death: September 1, 1842Hollum
3 years
half-sister
Family with Arend Klasen Wijnberg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 30, 1840Ameland
8 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Thijs Wijnberg
Birth: March 17, 1850 36 35Hollum
Death: December 23, 1868Hollum
3 years
son
Arend Wijnberg
Birth: February 23, 1853 39 38Hollum
Death: April 18, 1861Hollum