Amelanders

Sietse Abrahams de VriesAge: 31 years17941825

Name
Sietse Abrahams de Vries
Given names
Sietse Abrahams
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Sijtze Abrams Visser
Birth 1794 40 36
Birth of a brotherEeuwe Abrahams de Vries
April 30, 1797 (Age 3 years)
Note: Geboortedatum zoals genoemd in het Militie certificaat (zie ook akte van bekendheid bij huwelijk).
Civil marriageTrijntje Jans DokterView this family
April 21, 1814 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tjeedske Sijtses de Vries
January 10, 1815 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Sijtzes de Vries
January 10, 1817 (Age 23 years)
Note: In de geboorteakte vermeld met de familienaam Visser.
Death of a brotherJacob Abrams de Vries
September 5, 1819 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Abraham Sijtses de Vries
October 9, 1819 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hendrik Sietzes Visser
August 7, 1822 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherTjitske Sijtses de Bel
December 13, 1822 (Age 28 years)
Occupation
Visser

Death January 22, 1825 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Sijtze Sijtzes de Vries
August 10, 1825 (6 months after death)
Record ID number
601

Last change April 29, 201908:17:38

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 11, 1779Hollum
3 years
elder brother
14 months
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
8 months
elder sister
8 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Trijntje Jans Dokter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 21, 1814Ameland
9 months
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
Sijtze Sijtzes de Vries
Birth: August 10, 1825 31 32Hollum
Death: July 26, 1846Aan boord van het schip "Catharina" zeilende in de Oostzee
Thijs Jacobs Visser + Trijntje Jans Dokter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 6, 1831Ameland
-2 years
step-daughter
Aukje Thijsen Visser
Birth: January 11, 1829 40 36Hollum
Death: September 1, 1842Hollum
3 years
step-daughter