Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Aafke Alderts de BoerAge: 49 years18141863

Name
Aafke Alderts de Boer
Given names
Aafke Alderts
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Aafke Alderts Visser
Birth May 14, 1814 52 38
Note: Aafke is aangegeven met de familienaam de Boer, maar ging door het leven met de familienaam Visser.
Death of a maternal grandmotherTrijntje Douwes Metz
between April 11, 1789 and November 3, 1828

Note: Uit de overlijdensakte van echtgenoot Hendrik Klazen Dok blijkt dat hij ten tijde van zijn overlijden weduwnaar van Trijntje Douwes was.
Death of a fatherAldert Pieters Visser
November 5, 1826 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Klasen Dokter
November 3, 1828 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Alderts Visser
May 10, 1832 (Age 17 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageJan Hendriks EngelsView this family
March 31, 1836 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik Jans Engels
June 22, 1837 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Aldert Jans Engels
January 23, 1840 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Gerrit Jans Engels
August 5, 1843 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Douwe Jans Engels
May 21, 1846 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherDirkje Hendriks Dokter
September 2, 1846 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Neeke Jans Engels
March 3, 1849 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dirkje Jans Engels
May 1, 1855 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterDirkje Jans Engels
July 1, 1861 (Age 47 years)
Death May 22, 1863 (Age 49 years)
Record ID number
602

Last change August 22, 202018:07:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 13, 1803Hollum
10 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Albert Alderts Visser
Birth: 1807 45 30Ameland
Death: May 10, 1832Bergen op Zoom (wonende te Hollum)
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Father’s family with Aafke Barents - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 19, 1790Hollum
3 years
half-sister
Mother’s family with Jan Hendriks Bollebakker - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: December 21, 1799Hollum
1 year
half-brother
Family with Jan Hendriks Engels - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 31, 1836Ameland
15 months
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter

Birth

Aafke is aangegeven met de familienaam de Boer, maar ging door het leven met de familienaam Visser.