Amelanders

Zijtze Arends WijnbergAge: 67 years18441911

Name
Zijtze Arends Wijnberg
Given names
Zijtze Arends
Surname
Wijnberg
Also known as
Sijtze Arends Wijnerg
Birth July 15, 1844 30 29
Birth of a sisterHieke Wijnberg
October 27, 1847 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherThijs Wijnberg
March 17, 1850 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKlaas Sijpts Wijnberg
June 11, 1852 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherArend Wijnberg
February 23, 1853 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHieke Cornelis Visser
January 25, 1855 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherArend Wijnberg
April 18, 1861 (Age 16 years)
Civil marriageHebeltje van der LaagView this family
September 24, 1868 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arend Wijnberg
November 26, 1868 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherThijs Wijnberg
December 23, 1868 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Siebe Wijnberg
August 5, 1870 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dirkje Wijnberg
January 25, 1873 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Tjitske Wijnberg
July 5, 1874 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterTjitske Wijnberg
August 12, 1874 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Tietje Wijnberg
July 12, 1875 (Age 30 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTrijntje Jans Dokter
November 5, 1875 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Trijntje Wijnberg
January 2, 1877 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Hieke Wijnberg
April 4, 1878 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterHieke Wijnberg
January 8, 1879 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Sytse Wijnberg
July 27, 1879 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonSytse Wijnberg
August 16, 1879 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Hebeltje Wijnberg
July 28, 1880 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterHebeltje Wijnberg
February 3, 1881 (Age 36 years)
Death of a wifeHebeltje van der Laag
August 15, 1882 (Age 38 years)
Civil marriageTrijntje Tjeerds van der MeijView this family
March 7, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Zijtse Wijnberg
May 21, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Antje Wijnberg
August 29, 1884 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherArend Klasen Wijnberg
February 11, 1885 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Wijnberg
May 8, 1885 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Tjeerd Wijnberg
December 9, 1885 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonArend Wijnberg
July 20, 1886 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherTjeedske Sijtses de Vries
February 15, 1887 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Antje Wijnberg
August 13, 1887 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#14
Arend Wijnberg
August 29, 1889 (Age 45 years)
Death of a daughterTietje Wijnberg
May 2, 1891 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#15
Pieter Wijnberg
December 10, 1892 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit HuismanDirkje WijnbergView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 8, 1895 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childSiebe WijnbergAntje VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 5, 1897 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childArjen AppelmanTrijntje WijnbergView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 23, 1899 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childZijtse WijnbergMartje van der MeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 4, 1908 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childTjeerd WijnbergJacobina DekkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 26, 1910 (Age 65 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death September 30, 1911 (Age 67 years)
Record ID number
605

Last change June 29, 201919:27:41

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 30, 1840Ameland
8 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Thijs Wijnberg
Birth: March 17, 1850 36 35Hollum
Death: December 23, 1868Hollum
3 years
younger brother
Arend Wijnberg
Birth: February 23, 1853 39 38Hollum
Death: April 18, 1861Hollum
Family with Hebeltje van der Laag - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 24, 1868Ameland
2 months
son
Arend Wijnberg
Birth: November 26, 1868 24 20Hollum
Death: July 20, 1886Oostzee
20 months
son
3 years
daughter
17 months
daughter
Tjitske Wijnberg
Birth: July 5, 1874 29 25Hollum
Death: August 12, 1874Hollum
1 year
daughter
Tietje Wijnberg
Birth: July 12, 1875 30 26Hollum
Death: May 2, 1891Hollum
18 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
Hieke Wijnberg
Birth: April 4, 1878 33 29Hollum
Death: January 8, 1879Hollum
16 months
son
Sytse Wijnberg
Birth: July 27, 1879 35 30Hollum
Death: August 16, 1879Hollum
1 year
daughter
Hebeltje Wijnberg
Birth: July 28, 1880 36 31Hollum
Death: February 3, 1881Hollum
Family with Trijntje Tjeerds van der Meij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 7, 1883Ameland
2 months
son
15 months
daughter
Antje Wijnberg
Birth: August 29, 1884 40 33Hollum
Death: May 8, 1885Hollum
15 months
son
20 months
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
Pieter Wijnberg
Birth: December 10, 1892 48 41Hollum
Death: July 16, 1915Amsterdam
… … + Trijntje Tjeerds van der Meij - View this family
wife
step-daughter
step-son
Jacob van der Meij
Birth: November 26, 1878 27Hollum
Death: December 17, 1878Hollum