Amelanders

Renske Pieters MoresAge: 91 years18001891

Name
Renske Pieters Mores
Given names
Renske Pieters
Surname
Mores
Also known as
Renske Pieters Visser
Birth 1800 38 41
Birth of a sisterGrietje Pieters Mores
March 5, 1803 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterItske Pieters Mooris
1808 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterItske Pieters Mooris
January 18, 1812 (Age 12 years)
Death of a motherGerlofje Aedes
March 23, 1812 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Pieters
August 21, 1812 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Pieters Mores
March 19, 1818 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherJan Pieter Mores Visser
September 9, 1818 (Age 18 years)
Address: Het Militair Hospitaal
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a parentPieter Jobs MoresTrijntje Lieuwes ReijsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 7, 1822 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pieter Dirks Lap
September 24, 1825 (Age 25 years)
Note: Pieter werd erkend bij het huwelijk van zijn ouders op 31 oktober 1828.
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Dirks Lap
November 2, 1826 (Age 26 years)
Civil marriageDirk Pieters LapView this family
October 31, 1828 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aegjen Dirks Lap
February 23, 1829 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Pieter Dirks Lap
October 31, 1831 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gelfje Dirks Lap
December 21, 1833 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandDirk Pieters Lap
July 19, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Note: De bark "Christina Agatha", onder kapitein Gerhardus Fabius, was op een reis van Batavia naar Amsterdam. Het bevond zich ten tijde van Dirk's overlijden op 34º NB.
Death of a sonPieter Dirks Lap
September 27, 1848 (Age 48 years)
Note: Pieter was ongehuwd en woonde in Hollum. Hij was lichtmatroos aan boord van de bark "Christina Agatha", kapitein Olfert Pieters Lap, op een reis van Amsterdam naar Batavia.
Death of a fatherPieter Jobs Mores
July 5, 1850 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Dirks LapRenske Sippes KoningView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 9, 1857 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childHibbe Siebrands RangAegjen Dirks LapView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 24, 1858 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childSimon BoutGelfje Dirks LapView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 5, 1862 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherJob Pieters Visser
March 25, 1867 (Age 67 years)
Death of a daughterGelfje Dirks Lap
March 9, 1872 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a childJan Dirks LapCatrina Margareta BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 19, 1873 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterVokeltje Pieters Jobs
May 18, 1878 (Age 78 years)
Death February 8, 1891 (Age 91 years)
Last change August 13, 201918:05:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 29, 1784Ameland
5 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Grietje Pieters Mores
Birth: March 5, 1803 41 44Hollum
Death: March 19, 1818Hollum
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Trijntje Lieuwes Reijsma - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 7, 1822Ameland
Family with Dirk Pieters Lap - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 31, 1828Ameland
-3 years
son
Pieter Dirks Lap
Birth: September 24, 1825 22 25Hollum
Death: September 27, 1848Buitenboord de bark "Christina Agatha" ter hoogte van Bantam, N.O. Indië
13 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter