Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Trijnke Jans RuijghAge: 62 years18271890

Name
Trijnke Jans Ruijgh
Given names
Trijnke Jans
Surname
Ruijgh
Also known as
Trijntje Jans Ruijg
Birth October 14, 1827 24 24
Birth of a brotherPieter Jans Ruijgh
May 27, 1830 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherDouwe Jans Ruijgh
January 22, 1833 (Age 5 years)
Note: Ingeschreven met de familienaam Ruig.
Death of a maternal grandfatherDouwe Jacobs de Beer
February 10, 1835 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterGertje Jans Ruijgh
September 7, 1835 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterPietje Jans Ruijgh
July 31, 1840 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Jans Ruijgh
July 27, 1843 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTrijntje Barends Kleijn
April 24, 1845 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterPietje Jans Ruijgh
May 2, 1849 (Age 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHebeltje Tjellings Tromp
September 19, 1850 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriageVolkert Olferts LapView this family
August 26, 1852 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Folkerts Lap
July 17, 1853 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Tietje Folkerts Lap
October 3, 1856 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Jans Ruijgh
June 30, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Olfert Lap
October 12, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterTietje Folkerts Lap
November 13, 1861 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Lap
October 10, 1863 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherJan Pieters Ruijgh
August 3, 1866 (Age 38 years)
Death of a husbandVolkert Olferts Lap
August 21, 1866 (Age 38 years)
Note: Volkert was matroos op de Nederlandse galjoot "Annechiena", kapitein-eigenaar H.J. Jonker.
Civil marriageJacob Douwes van der LaagView this family
June 26, 1867 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Neeke van der Laag
June 28, 1868 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherTietje Douwes de Beer
July 12, 1876 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Cornelis NobelGrietje Folkerts LapView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 28, 1880 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Folkerts Lap
February 20, 1886 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childOlfert LapGrietje KochView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 13, 1888 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childJan LapPietje RidderView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 9, 1889 (Age 61 years)
Death April 16, 1890 (Age 62 years)
Last change January 3, 202023:00:53

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 6, 1824Ameland
11 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Grietje Jans Ruijgh
Birth: July 27, 1843 40 40Hollum
Death: June 30, 1861Hollum
Family with Volkert Olferts Lap - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 26, 1852Ameland
11 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Tietje Folkerts Lap
Birth: October 3, 1856 27 28Hollum
Death: November 13, 1861Hollum
5 years
son
2 years
son
Family with Jacob Douwes van der Laag - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 26, 1867Ameland
1 year
daughter
Jacob Douwes van der Laag + Remkje Jans IJnsen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 28, 1850Ameland
10 months
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Douwe van der Laag
Birth: January 7, 1857 29 26Hollum
Death: November 8, 1860Hollum
5 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Siebe Jacobs van der Laag
Birth: September 7, 1864 37 34Hollum
Death: September 7, 1864Hollum