Amelanders

IJtske Botes Age: 88 years17371826

Name
IJtske Botes
Given names
IJtske Botes
Also known as
Jetske Botes
Birth June 6, 1737
Religious marriageJop Douwes View this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Fokje Jobs
June 4, 1766 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Douwe Jobs

Death of a husbandJop Douwes
June 7, 1772 (Age 35 years)
Religious marriageDouwe Sippes View this family
June 30, 1780 (Age 43 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childDouwe Jobs Gertje Klazes View this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 9, 1785 (Age 47 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Douwe was Mennoniet en bij zijn huwelijk met Gertje weduwnaar.
Marriage of a childFreerk Pieters VisserFokje Jobs View this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 12, 1789 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a daughterFokje Jobs
January 31, 1793 (Age 55 years)
Religion: DG Jan Jacobs Gemeente
Death of a sonDouwe Jobs
1795 (Age 57 years)
Death of a husbandDouwe Sippes
May 27, 1806 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childTjerk Pieters AkkermanFokje Jobs View this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 3, 1815 (Age 78 years)
Death May 21, 1826 (Age 88 years)
Last change January 31, 202018:40:09

by: Nynke
Family with Jop Douwes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
son
Family with Douwe Sippes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 30, 1780Nes, Ameland
Douwe Sippes + Een nog onbekende vrouw - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1752
2 years
step-son