Amelanders

Jacob Pieters de BoerAge: 25 years18161842

Name
Jacob Pieters de Boer
Given names
Jacob Pieters
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Jacob Pieters Mores
Birth May 1, 1816 52 31
Birth of a brotherBruin Pieters Mores
February 13, 1822 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Jacobs de Boer
November 1, 1839 (Age 23 years)
Civil marriageKlaasje Ates WeimaView this family
January 21, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pieter Jacobs de Boer
August 4, 1841 (Age 25 years)
Occupation
Arbeider

Death January 13, 1842 (Age 25 years)
Last change May 20, 202014:19:59

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 12, 1815Ameland
10 months
himself
6 years
younger brother
Bruin Pieters Mores
Birth: February 13, 1822 57 37Hollum
Death: August 25, 1861In de Noordzee bij het Noorderstrand van Hollum
Family with Klaasje Ates Weima - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 21, 1841Ameland
6 months
son
Eeuwe Abrahams de Leeuw + Klaasje Ates Weima - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: July 24, 1851Ameland
-8 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-son
Pieter Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: April 13, 1849 47 34Hollum
Death: September 30, 1911In de Noordzee in de omgeving van Doggersbank
2 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
Hendrik Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: January 8, 1858 56 42Hollum
Death: October 27, 1858Hollum
2 years
step-son
Abraham Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: March 16, 1860 58 45Hollum
Death: August 20, 1890Amsterdam