Amelanders

Pieter Jacobs de BoerAge: 8 years18411850

Name
Pieter Jacobs de Boer
Given names
Pieter Jacobs
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Pieter Jacobs Mores
Birth August 4, 1841 24 26
Death of a fatherJacob Pieters de Boer
January 13, 1842 (Age 5 months)
Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth Eeuwes de Leeuw
September 13, 1843 (Age 2 years)
Note: Elizabeth werd erkend bij het huwelijk van haar ouders op 24 juli 1851.
Birth of a half-sisterTrijntje Eeuwes de Leeuw
September 1, 1845 (Age 4 years)
Note: Trintje werd erkend bij het huwelijk van haar ouders op 24 juli 1851.
Birth of a half-brotherPieter Eeuwes de Leeuw
April 13, 1849 (Age 7 years)
Note: Pieter werd erkend bij het huwelijk van zijn ouders op 24 juli 1851.
Death May 15, 1850 (Age 8 years)
Last change June 9, 201919:31:45

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 21, 1841Ameland
6 months
himself
Mother’s family with Eeuwe Abrahams de Leeuw - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: July 24, 1851Ameland
-8 years
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Pieter Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: April 13, 1849 47 34Hollum
Death: September 30, 1911In de Noordzee in de omgeving van Doggersbank
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
Hendrik Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: January 8, 1858 56 42Hollum
Death: October 27, 1858Hollum
2 years
half-brother
Abraham Eeuwes de Leeuw
Birth: March 16, 1860 58 45Hollum
Death: August 20, 1890Amsterdam