Amelanders

Evert RangAge: 67 years17291797

Name
Evert Rang
Given names
Evert
Surname
Rang
Also known as
Evert Ranghs en Ranger
Baptism May 26, 1729
Religion: NH
Religious marriageGrietje Pijters View this family
February 11, 1759 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonRein Everts Rang
May 3, 1761 (Age 31 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterRemkje Everts Rang
October 17, 1763 (Age 34 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherRaangh Berents
1765 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherAnje Eises
1765 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntje Everts Rang
October 6, 1765 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonPijter Everts Rang
November 9, 1766 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonPijter Everts Rang
before November 29, 1767 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a sonPijter Everts Rang
November 29, 1767 (Age 38 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonBarent Everts Rang
March 11, 1770 (Age 40 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonAnne Everts Rang
April 12, 1772 (Age 42 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a wifeGrietje Pijters
November 1776 (Age 47 years)
Note: Overleden in het kraambed.
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Everts Rang
November 3, 1776 (Age 47 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageJeike Sijbrands View this family
September 13, 1778 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Sijbrand Everts Rang
December 4, 1779 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a sonSijbrand Everts Rang
December 26, 1779 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Dirk Everts Rang
April 26, 1781 (Age 51 years)
Baptism of a sonDirk Everts Rang
May 11, 1781 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Trijntje Everts Rang
January 29, 1783 (Age 53 years)
Baptism of a daughterTrijntje Everts Rang
February 2, 1783 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Everts Rang
before April 10, 1784 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Antje Everts Rang
April 10, 1784 (Age 54 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntje Everts Rang
May 14, 1784 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonDirk Everts Rang
before December 20, 1786 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Dirk Everts Rang
December 20, 1786 (Age 57 years)
Baptism of a sonDirk Everts Rang
February 2, 1787 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJan Nannes RoosRemkje Everts RangView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 3, 1787 (Age 58 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonPijter Everts Rang
before February 20, 1791 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Pijtter Everts “Pieter” Rang
February 20, 1791 (Age 61 years)
Baptism of a sonPijtter Everts “Pieter” Rang
March 20, 1791 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childAnne Everts RangAntje Tjerks View this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 22, 1795 (Age 65 years)
Religion: NH
Death March 17, 1797 (Age 67 years)
Last change August 6, 201919:01:36

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 21, 1720Pieterburen
9 years
himself
Family with Grietje Pijters - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 11, 1759Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Antje Everts Rang
Baptism: October 6, 1765 36Hollum
Death: before April 10, 1784Hollum
13 months
son
Pijter Everts Rang
Baptism: November 9, 1766 37Hollum
Death: before November 29, 1767Hollum
13 months
son
Pijter Everts Rang
Baptism: November 29, 1767 38Hollum
Death: before February 20, 1791Hollum
2 years
son
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
Family with Jeike Sijbrands - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 13, 1778Hollum
15 months
son
17 months
son
Dirk Everts Rang
Birth: April 26, 1781 51 34Hollum
Death: before December 20, 1786Hollum
21 months
daughter
Trijntje Everts Rang
Birth: January 29, 1783 53 35Hollum
Death: December 5, 1816Hollum
14 months
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son