Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Siept Arends BarfAge: 30 years18061836

Name
Siept Arends Barf
Given names
Siept Arends
Surname
Barf
Also known as
Sijpt Arends Barf
Birth June 29, 1806 40 28
Birth of a sisterSjoukje Arends Barf
January 3, 1809 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJakob Arends Barf
December 10, 1811 (Age 5 years)
Occupation
Bootsmansmaat

Employer: Gebr. Hartsen
Baptism of a brotherJakob Arends Barf
December 29, 1811 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism January 29, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherHans Arends Barf
January 29, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterAaltje Arends Barf
January 29, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterSjoukje Arends Barf
January 29, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherArend Hansen Barf
September 4, 1812 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSjoukje Gribberts de Jong
November 24, 1812 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAaltje Klasen Wijnberg
May 29, 1820 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Alberts Visser
October 4, 1820 (Age 14 years)
Note: De aangever is Albert Jacobs Visser "volgens zijne opgaaf, des geboren kinds vader".
Death of a half-brotherJacob Alberts Visser
November 18, 1820 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Alberts Visser
April 8, 1822 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a parentAlbert Jacobs VisserAntje Sijpts WijnbergView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 7, 1822 (Age 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherSijpt Gerrits Wijnberg
April 21, 1824 (Age 17 years)
Note: Volgens de aangevers was Siept 81 jaar oud bij overlijden.
Birth of a half-sisterAntje Alberts Visser
February 3, 1825 (Age 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHans Arends Barf
August 16, 1825 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherHans Arends Barf
March 22, 1829 (Age 22 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a half-brotherJacob Alberts Visser
March 7, 1835 (Age 28 years)
Death December 5, 1836 (Age 30 years)
Note: Sijpt was ongehuwd en woonde op Ameland. Hij was bootsmansmaat op de bark "Sara Maria", kapitein Jan Jacob Reinhardt, op een reis van Amsterdam naar Batavia.


Last change June 26, 202313:58:48

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 3, 1800Hollum
18 months
elder brother
Hans Arends Barf
Birth: February 16, 1802 36 24Hollum
Death: March 22, 1829Hollum
15 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
Siept Arends Barf
Birth: June 29, 1806 40 28Hollum
Death: December 5, 1836Aan boord van de Nederlandse bark "Sara Maria"
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Albert Jacobs Visser - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 7, 1822Ameland
-22 months
half-brother
Jacob Alberts Visser
Birth: October 4, 1820 40 43Hollum
Death: November 18, 1820Hollum
18 months
half-brother
Jacob Alberts Visser
Birth: April 8, 1822 41 44Hollum
Death: March 7, 1835Hollum
3 years
half-sister

Death

Sijpt was ongehuwd en woonde op Ameland. Hij was bootsmansmaat op de bark "Sara Maria", kapitein Jan Jacob Reinhardt, op een reis van Amsterdam naar Batavia.

DeathSara Maria (vermelding in de Javaansche Courant op 04-05-1836)Sara Maria (vermelding in de Javaansche Courant op 04-05-1836)
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,007 × 505 pixels
File size: 78 KB
Type: Photo
DeathSara Maria (vermelding in het Alg. Handelsblad op 31-12-1836)Sara Maria (vermelding in het Alg. Handelsblad op 31-12-1836)
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,120 × 249 pixels
File size: 63 KB
Type: Photo
DeathSara Maria (vermelding in het Alg. Handelsblad op 23-01-1837)Sara Maria (vermelding in het Alg. Handelsblad op 23-01-1837)
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,015 × 263 pixels
File size: 69 KB
Type: Photo