Amelanders

Gerhardus Hendrikus DietersAge: 67 years18941961

Name
Gerhardus Hendrikus Dieters
Given names
Gerhardus Hendrikus
Surname
Dieters
Also known as
Broeder Urbanus
Birth July 11, 1894 65 40
Birth of a brotherJohannes Halbanus Antonius Dieters
April 8, 1897 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Halbanus Antonius Dieters
January 23, 1898 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherWilhelmus “Willem” Dieters
December 16, 1899 (Age 5 years)
Occupation
Onderwijzer

Ordination August 6, 1922 (Age 28 years)
Religious institution: De Broedercongregatie van Saint Louis
Death of a motherYeke Brouwer
February 24, 1941 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sisterPetronella Catharina “Cato” Dieters
July 19, 1961 (Age 67 years)
Death September 2, 1961 (Age 67 years)
Address: Huize Charitas
Burial September 5, 1961 (3 days after death)
Address: het kerkhof van de Broeders van Saint Louis
Last change August 26, 201918:43:30

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 22, 1888Ameland
-5 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
Gerhardus Hendrikus Dieters
Birth: July 11, 1894 65 40Buren, Ameland
Death: September 2, 1961Roosendaal
3 years
younger brother
Johannes Halbanus Antonius Dieters
Birth: April 8, 1897 68 42Buren, Ameland
Death: January 23, 1898Buren, Ameland
Father’s family with Ignatia Hendriks “Yeke” Mosterman - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 17, 1857Ameland
2 years
half-brother
Wilhelmus Antonius Dieters
Birth: January 1, 1860 30 31Buren, Ameland
Death: May 2, 1864Buren, Ameland
22 months
half-sister
Ignatia Maria Dieters
Birth: October 18, 1861 32 33Buren, Ameland
Death: May 30, 1874Buren, Ameland
3 years
half-brother
Wilhelmus Andreas Dieters
Birth: February 20, 1865 36 36Buren, Ameland
Death: December 7, 1884Buren, Ameland
half-brother
Hendrikus Clemens Dieters
Birth: February 20, 1865 36 36Buren, Ameland
Death: April 3, 1874Buren, Ameland
3 years
half-sister
Margaretha Dieters
Birth: October 3, 1867 38 39Buren, Ameland
Death: October 14, 1874Buren, Ameland
4 years
half-brother
Johannes Petrus Dieters
Birth: May 15, 1871 42 43Buren, Ameland
Death: February 12, 1888Buren, Ameland