Amelanders

Reijmer Jacobs WagenaarAge: 83 years18441927

Name
Reijmer Jacobs Wagenaar
Given names
Reijmer Jacobs
Surname
Wagenaar
Also known as
Reimer
Birth April 16, 1844 41 38
Death of a maternal grandmotherWillemtje Jacobs Lap
October 17, 1844 (Age 6 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Lolkes Wagenaar
January 11, 1845 (Age 8 months)
Death of a fatherJacob Hendriks Wagenaar
September 23, 1848 (Age 4 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1849, blad 5
Note: Woonachtig te Nes, Ameland. De schoenerbrik "Fosca Helena", kapitein Enno IJtjes Post, was op reis van New York naar Amsterdam
Death of a maternal grandfatherReimer Jans Spleet
February 4, 1851 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIJbelke Jacobs de Beer
October 20, 1870 (Age 26 years)
Civil marriageRimkje de BruinView this family
October 21, 1885 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Wagenaar
June 20, 1886 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonJacob Wagenaar
March 31, 1887 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Wagenaar
October 21, 1887 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherAalke Reimers “Aaltje” Spleet
November 4, 1888 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Cornelisje Wagenaar
December 21, 1890 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hendrik Wagenaar
October 5, 1896 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterYbeltje Jacobs Wagenaar
November 18, 1897 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Jacobs Wagenaar
November 17, 1902 (Age 58 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a daughter
#5
Baukje Wagenaar
March 22, 1907 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterPietje Jacobs Wagenaar
September 2, 1912 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childJacob WagenaarWilhelmina HuizingaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 19, 1912 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childJacob “Jaap” van der VeenCornelisje WagenaarView this family
December 23, 1915 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterWillemtje Jacobs Wagenaar
February 22, 1922 (Age 77 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death May 11, 1927 (Age 83 years)
Burial
Address: Algemene begraafplaats
Last change March 2, 201917:38:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 19, 1834Ameland
-5 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Hendrik Jacobs Wagenaar
Birth: March 28, 1840 37 34Nes, Ameland
Death: November 17, 1902Nes, Ameland
23 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
Family with Rimkje de Bruin - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 21, 1885Ameland
8 months
son
Jacob Wagenaar
Birth: June 20, 1886 42 24Nes, Ameland
Death: March 31, 1887Nes, Ameland
16 months
son
3 years
daughter
6 years
son
Hendrik Wagenaar
Birth: October 5, 1896 52 34Nes, Ameland
Death: December 14, 1951Nes, Ameland
10 years
daughter