Amelanders

Dieuwke Jans de JongAge: 78 years18241903

Name
Dieuwke Jans de Jong
Given names
Dieuwke Jans
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Dieuwke Jans Dekker
Birth August 13, 1824 32 32
Birth of a brotherGerrit Jans de Jong
October 26, 1827 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterTietje Jans Dekker
August 19, 1830 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherDieuke Jans Dekker
February 7, 1832 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherPietke Gerrits Gorter
April 2, 1834 (Age 9 years)
Marriage of a parentJan Douwes DekkerTaetke Pieters KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 7, 1835 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterWijtske Jans Dekker
June 17, 1836 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJob Jans Dekker
August 15, 1837 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherPieter Jans Dekker
May 17, 1839 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherCornelis Jans Dekker
December 2, 1841 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a half-sisterRinske Jans Dekker
December 19, 1844 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageHarmen Doedes GorterView this family
November 3, 1845 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit Harmens Gorter
May 11, 1846 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Harmens Gorter
August 29, 1848 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Doede Harmens Gorter
April 23, 1850 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trijntje Harmens Gorter
June 9, 1851 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sonJan Harmens Gorter
February 14, 1852 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Pietje Harmens Gorter
November 2, 1853 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Harmens Gorter
January 24, 1856 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Antje Harmens Gorter
July 22, 1858 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Hesje Harmens Gorter
August 20, 1861 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Douwe Harmens Gorter
August 11, 1864 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandHarmen Doedes Gorter
September 14, 1864 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterTietje Jans Dekker
January 12, 1868 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherJan Douwes Dekker
May 2, 1872 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sonDouwe Harmens Gorter
May 26, 1872 (Age 47 years)
Note: Aangifte door broer Doede die als Dorus wordt genoteerd.
Marriage of a childGerrit Harmens GorterIda JansView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 26, 1874 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childJan BakkerTrijntje Harmens GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 12, 1877 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Jans de Jong
March 31, 1881 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childDoede Harmens GorterItske BosmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 1, 1882 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes OpzitterAntje Harmens GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 24, 1882 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJan Harmens GorterHelena Frederika Leonora SchmidtView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 20, 1882 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childBarend Bernardus Hermanus HudepoolPietje Harmens GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 9, 1884 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childPaulus Hendricus DazelaarHesje Harmens GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 1, 1886 (Age 62 years)
Death of a half-sisterRinske Jans Dekker
January 14, 1894 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherDouwe Jans de Jong
November 15, 1897 (Age 73 years)
Occupation
Naaister

Death February 25, 1903 (Age 78 years)
Last change June 27, 201918:19:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 19, 1818Ameland
10 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Taetke Pieters Kanger - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 7, 1835Ameland
13 months
half-sister
14 months
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
Family with Harmen Doedes Gorter - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 3, 1845Ameland
6 months
son
2 years
son
Jan Harmens Gorter
Birth: August 29, 1848 31 24Hollum
Death: February 14, 1852Hollum
20 months
son
14 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Douwe Harmens Gorter
Birth: August 11, 1864 47 39Hollum
Death: May 26, 1872Amsterdam