Amelanders

Jan Douwes DekkerAge: 80 years17911872

Name
Jan Douwes Dekker
Given names
Jan Douwes
Surname
Dekker
Also known as
Jan Douwes de Jong
Birth December 18, 1791 31 29
Baptism February 14, 1813 (Age 21 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a fatherDouwe Jobs
November 7, 1817 (Age 25 years)
Civil marriagePietke Gerrits GorterView this family
August 19, 1818 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Douwe Jans de Jong
June 14, 1819 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijnke Jans de Jong
November 24, 1821 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dieuwke Jans de Jong
August 13, 1824 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Gerrit Jans de Jong
October 26, 1827 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Tietje Jans Dekker
August 19, 1830 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherDieuke Jans Dekker
February 7, 1832 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifePietke Gerrits Gorter
April 2, 1834 (Age 42 years)
Civil marriageTaetke Pieters KangerView this family
May 7, 1835 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Wijtske Jans Dekker
June 17, 1836 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Job Jans Dekker
August 15, 1837 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Pieter Jans Dekker
May 17, 1839 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Cornelis Jans Dekker
December 2, 1841 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Rinske Jans Dekker
December 19, 1844 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHarmen Doedes GorterDieuwke Jans de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 3, 1845 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childDouwe Jans de JongNeeke Sjoerds de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 18, 1848 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJan Rimmerens VisserWijtske Jans DekkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 20, 1861 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childManus BuitenhuisTietje Jans DekkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 12, 1862 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit Jans de JongRisje Barends NagtegaalView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 2, 1862 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Jans DekkerHebeltje Hendriks VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 21, 1862 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childJob Jans DekkerTrijntje TrompView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 1, 1863 (Age 71 years)
Death of a daughterTietje Jans Dekker
January 12, 1868 (Age 76 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death May 2, 1872 (Age 80 years)
Last change July 29, 201918:36:52

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 28, 1787Nes, Ameland
5 years
himself
Family with Pietke Gerrits Gorter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 19, 1818Ameland
10 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Taetke Pieters Kanger - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 7, 1835Ameland
13 months
daughter
14 months
son
21 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter