Amelanders

Trijntje Cornelis ColmerAge: 79 years18461926

Name
Trijntje Cornelis Colmer
Given names
Trijntje Cornelis
Surname
Colmer
Also known as
Trijntje Kolmer
Birth November 3, 1846 46 32
Birth of a brotherWarnaar Cornelis Colmer
February 8, 1848 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a sisterAaltje Cornelis Colmer
October 21, 1850 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Cornelis Colmer
December 18, 1851 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherKornelis Kornelis Kolmer
August 1, 1852 (Age 5 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Nadat hij zijn overboord gevallen zoontje Klaas had gered, verdween Cornelis in de diepte.
Death of a brotherJan Cornelis Colmer
October 10, 1852 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterCornelia Cornelis Colmer
February 17, 1853 (Age 6 years)
Civil marriageReinder Tjipkes EdesView this family
November 15, 1868 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Cornelis Colmer
about November 6, 1869 (Age 23 years)
Note: Cornelis was stuurman op het Nederlandse schip "Johanna Katharina" onder kapitein Visser. Hij heeft zijn vrouw op 1 oktober 1869 vanuit Riga een brief geschreven dat het schip vandaar zou vertrekken met bestemming Nieuwediep. Deze brief is het laatste bericht geweest dat Jannea van Cornelis heeft ontvangen. Het schip is op 7 november 1869 bij Zandvoort gestrand en totaal verbrijzeld; alleen de kapitein heeft, drijvend op een balk, het strand bereikt en is gered. Cornelis en alle andere opvarenden hebben waarschijnlijk de dood in de golven gevonden. Op grond van deze verklaring werd in 1881 rechtsvermoeden van overlijden uitgesproken.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aagje Edes
December 2, 1869 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Cornelia Edes
June 28, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Tjipke Edes
February 5, 1876 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aaltje Edes
February 26, 1879 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Trijntje Edes
September 21, 1882 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Lykeles de Vries
January 8, 1888 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childRein SmidAagje EdesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 6, 1896 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterLiesbeth Cornelis Colmer
April 5, 1898 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childPieter WagenaarCornelia EdesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 14, 1899 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Cornelis Colmer
July 28, 1900 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childTjipke EdesPietje ScheltemaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 22, 1902 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childGribbert DokterTrijntje EdesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 1, 1904 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childLeendert BrouwerAaltje EdesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 22, 1904 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Cornelis Colmer
May 31, 1906 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandReinder Tjipkes Edes
February 5, 1908 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Cornelis Colmer
after July 15, 1914 (Age 67 years)
Note: Klaas verhuist op de genoemde datum van Nieuwendam naar Voorburg.
Death of a sisterGeertje Cornelis Colmer
May 14, 1916 (Age 69 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Edes
August 21, 1923 (Age 76 years)
Death of a daughterAaltje Edes
June 21, 1924 (Age 77 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes, Ameland.
Death of a brotherEvert Cornelis Colmer
January 30, 1926 (Age 79 years)
Death May 20, 1926 (Age 79 years)
Burial
Address: Algemene begraafplaats.
Last change March 2, 201917:38:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 15, 1836Ameland
9 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
13 months
herself
15 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
14 months
younger brother
Jan Cornelis Colmer
Birth: December 18, 1851 51 37Nes, Ameland
Death: October 10, 1852Nes, Ameland
14 months
younger sister
Family with Reinder Tjipkes Edes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 15, 1868Ameland
13 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter