Amelanders

Tjeerdtje Jans van der ZwaagAge: 67 years18181886

Name
Tjeerdtje Jans van der Zwaag
Given names
Tjeerdtje Jans
Surname
van der Zwaag
Also known as
Tjetske Jans van der Zwaag
Birth November 15, 1818
Civil marriageDouwe Bottes NeijView this family
July 31, 1842 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Botte Douwes Neij
February 27, 1843 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Neij
March 12, 1846 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Klaas Neij
May 10, 1849 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Antje Neij
July 29, 1852 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Klaaske Neij
March 13, 1857 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Johanna Neij
November 14, 1861 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Neij
July 17, 1863 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandDouwe Bottes Neij
April 18, 1864 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childBotte Douwes NeijSijtske Folkerts VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 27, 1866 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childArjen NobelJohanna NeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 18, 1885 (Age 66 years)
Occupation
Dienstbode

Death February 22, 1886 (Age 67 years)
Record ID number
746

Last change July 30, 202021:09:13

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Douwe Bottes Neij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 31, 1842Ameland
7 months
son
3 years
son
Jan Neij
Birth: March 12, 1846 29 27Hollum
Death: March 1, 1933Hollum
3 years
son
Klaas Neij
Birth: May 10, 1849 32 30Hollum
Death: February 15, 1917Hollum
3 years
daughter
Antje Neij
Birth: July 29, 1852 36 33Hollum
Death: July 17, 1863Hollum
5 years
daughter
5 years
daughter