Amelanders

Doortje KooikerAge: 84 years18681952

Name
Doortje Kooiker
Given names
Doortje
Surname
Kooiker
Also known as
Doortje Kooij
Birth August 1, 1868 41 35
Death of a brotherBarend Kooijker
February 14, 1870 (Age 18 months)
Note: "De overledene verblijf houdende als kweekeling in het Instituut voor Doofstommen te Sint-Michielsgestel."
Birth of a sisterJanke Kooij
May 1, 1871 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherBarend Kooiker
August 24, 1873 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterRimkje Kooiker
November 29, 1873 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherTheodorus Jacobs “Dirk” Metz
April 5, 1884 (Age 15 years)
Death of a motherDoortje Dirks Metz
December 21, 1887 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatharina Tjeerds “Trijntje” Metz
November 2, 1890 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherBarent Seijes Kooiker
January 21, 1891 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriageTjeerd BeijaardView this family
November 19, 1891 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Beijaard
August 16, 1892 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Doortje Beijaard
July 27, 1894 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Barend Beijaard
May 11, 1896 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Grietje Beijaard
February 18, 1898 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandTjeerd Beijaard
July 22, 1898 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a childBarend BeijaardJacoba TiemanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 15, 1920 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childHenderiekus BlomGrietje BeijaardView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 2, 1930 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterCatharina “Trien” Kooiker
April 21, 1940 (Age 71 years)
Death December 6, 1952 (Age 84 years)
Last change April 19, 201920:39:33

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 10, 1860Ameland
9 months
elder brother
Barend Kooijker
Birth: November 19, 1860 33 28Buren, Ameland
Death: February 14, 1870Sint-Michielsgestel
13 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
Dirk Barends Kooiker
Birth: July 2, 1863 36 30Buren, Ameland
Death: March 14, 1865Buren, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
Rimkje Kooiker
Birth: October 5, 1865 38 33Buren, Ameland
Death: November 29, 1873Buren, Ameland
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Tjeerd Beijaard - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 19, 1891Ameland
9 months
son
23 months
daughter
21 months
son
21 months
daughter