Amelanders

Pietke Rinzes BakkerAge: 71 years18091880

Name
Pietke Rinzes Bakker
Given names
Pietke Rinzes
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Pietke Rensens Bakker
Birth February 27, 1809 25 28
Marriage of parentsRinze Douwes BakkerTrientje Pieters View this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 11, 1810 (Age 15 months)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterDieuwke Rinses Bakker
1811 (Age 22 months)
Death of a sisterDieuwke Rinses Bakker
February 1, 1812 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherTrientje Pieters
December 14, 1813 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentRinze Douwes BakkerFokje Foppes View this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 8, 1814 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherDouwe Renses Bakker
January 7, 1815 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-sisterFrouke Renses Bakker
June 27, 1815 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSara Rinzes Bakker
November 8, 1818 (Age 9 years)
Death of a half-sisterFrouke Renses Bakker
February 7, 1822 (Age 12 years)
Civil marriageBote Johannes ZwartView this family
November 11, 1832 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Rinze Botes Zwart
August 9, 1833 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johannes Botes Zwart
December 28, 1835 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherRinze Douwes Bakker
April 2, 1838 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Trijntje Botes Zwart
July 14, 1839 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Sjoukje Botes Zwart
July 18, 1842 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Pietje Zwart
October 28, 1845 (Age 36 years)
Note: In de akte staat de vader als Pieter Johannes Zwart vermeld.
Death of a daughterSjoukje Botes Zwart
November 29, 1848 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Pieter Botes Zwart
March 2, 1849 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Sjouke Botes Zwart
January 4, 1852 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Botes Zwart
October 30, 1854 (Age 45 years)
Note: Overledene was ongehuwd.
Marriage of a childRinze Botes ZwartSjoukje Gribberts de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 10, 1861 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childRein Reins SmidTrijntje Botes ZwartView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 25, 1867 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Botes ZwartGuurtje Jans IJnsenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 10, 1875 (Age 66 years)
Death July 22, 1880 (Age 71 years)
Last change August 2, 202020:57:39

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 11, 1810Hollum
-15 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Fokje Foppes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 8, 1814Ameland
13 months
half-sister
Frouke Renses Bakker
Birth: June 27, 1815 31 42Hollum
Death: February 7, 1822Hollum
3 years
half-sister
Family with Bote Johannes Zwart - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 11, 1832Ameland
9 months
son
2 years
son
Johannes Botes Zwart
Birth: December 28, 1835 27 26Hollum
Death: October 30, 1854Hollum
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Sjoukje Botes Zwart
Birth: July 18, 1842 33 33Hollum
Death: November 29, 1848Hollum
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son