Amelanders

Bejateris PostmaAge: 26 years18151841

Name
Bejateris Postma
Given names
Bejateris
Surname
Postma
Also known as
Bejatrix Postma
Birth August 1, 1815 42 40
Birth of a brotherHans Luijtjes Postma
November 13, 1817 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherLuitje Sipkes Postma
November 8, 1822 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherBarber Hansen Barf
May 16, 1827 (Age 11 years)
Civil marriageMichiel Christiaan de GraaffView this family
August 7, 1836 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna de Graaff
June 1, 1837 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gesina de Graaff
April 30, 1838 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Levenloos jongetje de Graaff
September 30, 1841 (on the date of death)
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje de Graaff
September 30, 1841 (on the date of death)
Death September 30, 1841 (Age 26 years)
Note: In het kraambed overleden.
Last change February 17, 202018:12:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1798
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
12 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Michiel Christiaan de Graaff - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 7, 1836Purmerend
10 months
daughter
11 months
daughter
3 years
son
Levenloos jongetje de Graaff
Birth: September 30, 1841 27 26Purmerend
Death: September 30, 1841Purmerend

Death

In het kraambed overleden.