Amelanders

Trientje Sijes BakkerAge: 69 years18001870

Name
Trientje Sijes Bakker
Given names
Trientje Sijes
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Trijntje Seijes Bakker
Birth June 4, 1800 32 30
Christening June 22, 1800 (Age 18 days)
Death of a fatherSieje Pieters Bakker
before 1802 (Age 18 months)
Marriage of a parentGribbert Hansen BarfHieke Hendriks DokterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 7, 1808 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSjoukje Gribberts Barf
July 9, 1810 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterSjoukje Gribberts Barf
July 21, 1810 (Age 10 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Johannes Bruin
February 26, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Note: Erkend bij het huwelijk van haar ouders op 26 april 1827.
Civil marriageJohannes Cornelis BruinView this family
April 26, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTrijntje Douwes Metz
between April 11, 1789 and November 3, 1828

Note: Uit de overlijdensakte van echtgenoot Hendrik Klazen Dok blijkt dat hij ten tijde van zijn overlijden weduwnaar van Trijntje Douwes was.
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Klasen Dokter
November 3, 1828 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Sije Johannes Bruin
March 22, 1830 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonSije Johannes Bruin
May 18, 1830 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hieke Johannes Bruin
April 13, 1831 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Seike Johannes Bruin
October 4, 1834 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Johannes Bruin
February 24, 1837 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Pietje Johannes Bruin
December 10, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherHieke Hendriks Dokter
September 9, 1841 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childJan Doedes GorterGrietje Johannes BruinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 7, 1850 (Age 49 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Seijes Bakker
before 1851 (Age 50 years)

Note: Pieters echtgenote wordt in het Amsterdamse Bevolkingsregister 1851-1853 vermeld als weduwe.
Marriage of a childDirk Pieters VisserHieke Johannes BruinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 18, 1855 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHidde Dirks de GrootSeike Johannes BruinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 12, 1857 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas Jacobs BrouwerPietje Johannes BruinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 10, 1862 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Johannes BruinJoekje Pieters VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 19, 1863 (Age 63 years)
Death of a half-sisterSjoukje Gribberts Barf
October 29, 1866 (Age 66 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes Cornelis Bruin
November 27, 1867 (Age 67 years)
Death March 2, 1870 (Age 69 years)
Record ID number
812

Last change June 21, 202112:54:05

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 7, 1794Hollum
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with Gribbert Hansen Barf - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 7, 1808Hollum
23 months
half-sister
Family with Johannes Cornelis Bruin - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 26, 1827Ameland
-2 months
daughter
3 years
son
Sije Johannes Bruin
Birth: March 22, 1830 27 29Hollum
Death: May 18, 1830Hollum
13 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter