Amelanders

Dirk Andries de WeerdtAge: 85 years17991884

Name
Dirk Andries de Weerdt
Given names
Dirk Andries
Surname
de Weerdt
Also known as
Dirk Ankes Metz
Also known as
Dirk Andries de Weerd en de Weert
Birth August 14, 1799 32 27
Death of a paternal grandmotherJanke Ankes
July 1801 (Age 22 months)
Occupation
Timmerman

Baptism of a sisterCatarina “Trijntje” de Weerdt
September 11, 1802 (Age 3 years)
Religion: RK
Death of a maternal grandmotherSeeske Tjeerds
December 1803 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Reiners “Andries”
December 6, 1823 (Age 24 years)
Note: Ameland huwelijksbijlagen 1828, akte nr 5; akte van bekendheid: Anke maakte deel uit van de bemanning van het fregat "Johanna en Maria Constantia", onder kapitein C. S. van der Meij, onderweg van Amsterdam naar Suriname. Door een storm verdaagde het op de rede van Texel, liep vol water en werd verbrijzeld.
Civil marriageDieuke Ales “Dieuwke” KooijkerView this family
May 16, 1828 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antje Dirks Metz
October 31, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Note: Antje wordt als enige van de kinderen van Dirk de Weerdt en Dieuwke Kooijker aangegeven met de familienaam Metz.
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elisabeth de Weerdt
April 5, 1831 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Herman de Weerdt
June 24, 1832 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Andries de Weerdt
February 12, 1836 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonAndries de Weerdt
February 28, 1836 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Andries de Weerdt
March 8, 1838 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Dirk de Weerdt
August 5, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonDirk de Weerdt
August 29, 1839 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Bernardus de Weerdt
November 27, 1842 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Andries “Janke” de Weerdt
February 6, 185911:00 (Age 59 years)
Address: Huisnummer 4
Marriage of a childAndries de WeerdtGeertruidis Johanna Bonifacia WestersView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 15, 1865 (Age 66 years)
Shared note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos.
Death of a motherAukje Dirks Metz
April 27, 1866 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sonBernardus de Weerdt
July 15, 1876 (Age 76 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a wifeDieuke Ales “Dieuwke” Kooijker
August 13, 1877 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sisterCatarina “Trijntje” de Weerdt
January 12, 1882 (Age 82 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death October 10, 1884 (Age 85 years)
Last change March 17, 201916:35:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 24, 1796Nes, Ameland
11 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Catarina “Trijntje” de Weerdt
Baptism: September 11, 1802 36 30Nes, Ameland
Death: January 12, 1882Buren, Ameland
Family with Dieuke Ales “Dieuwke” Kooijker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 16, 1828Ameland
6 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Elisabeth de Weerdt
Birth: April 5, 1831 31 29Nes, Ameland
Death: August 11, 1903Nes, Ameland
15 months
son
Herman de Weerdt
Birth: June 24, 1832 32 30Nes, Ameland
Death: January 12, 1914Nes, Ameland
4 years
son
Andries de Weerdt
Birth: February 12, 1836 36 34Nes, Ameland
Death: February 28, 1836Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
17 months
son
Dirk de Weerdt
Birth: August 5, 1839 39 37Nes, Ameland
Death: August 29, 1839Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
Bernardus de Weerdt
Birth: November 27, 1842 43 40Nes, Ameland
Death: July 15, 1876Nes, Ameland

Note

Dirk wordt in zijn huwelijksakte vermeld als Dirk Ankes Metz; zijn vader als Anke Reinders.