Amelanders

Pieter Pieters StenderAge: 38 years17811819

Name
Pieter Pieters Stender
Given names
Pieter Pieters
Surname
Stender
Also known as
Pieter Pietersen Stinder
Birth March 26, 1781 30 23
Birth of a sisterJeltje Pieters Stender
July 19, 1782 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
August 27, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
September 12, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherLeendert Pieters Stender
November 18, 1786 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje Pieters Stender
January 31, 1789 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSietske Pieters Stender
September 10, 1791 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
October 25, 1794 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
November 21, 1794 (Age 13 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterTietje Pieters Stender
June 16, 1798 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
June 16, 1798 (Age 17 years)
Note: Jan werd als één van een tweeling geboren in juni 1798. Merkwaardig, omdat er op dat moment een eerder geboren, nog levende broer Jan is. Deze werd in oktober 1794 geboren en trouwde in 1820 in Het Bildt met Attje Jans van Marssum.
Baptism of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
July 15, 1798 (Age 17 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageGertje Jans OmesView this family
September 25, 1807 (Age 26 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Bruid vermeld als Gertje Jansen Visscher
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pietje Pieters Stinder
December 26, 1808 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterPietje Pieters Stinder
January 15, 1809 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherJan Pieters Stender
before 1811 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Pieters Stender
May 3, 1811 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonPieter Pieters Stender
July 7, 1811 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Pieters Stender
November 22, 1812 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sisterTietje Pieters Stender
February 14, 1813 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jacob Pieters Stender
October 20, 1815 (Age 34 years)
Note: Aangeefster Leentje Willems, vroedvrouw. Uit de akte blijkt niet of de vader bij de geboorte aanwezig was.
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter Pieters Stender
January 2, 1818 (Age 36 years)
Death August 5, 1819 (Age 38 years)
Last change April 5, 201919:41:33

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 22, 1779Ameland
7 months
elder sister
19 months
himself
16 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Jan Pieters Stender
Birth: August 27, 1784 33 26Hollum
Death: September 12, 1784Hollum
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Tietje Pieters Stender
Birth: June 16, 1798 47 40Hollum
Death: February 14, 1813Hollum
younger brother
Family with Gertje Jans Omes - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 25, 1807Hollum
15 months
daughter
2 years
son
19 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
Johannes Christiaan “Jan” van den Brink + Gertje Jans Omes - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: May 8, 1822Ameland
2 months
step-son
20 months
step-son
9 years
step-son
2 years
step-son

Marriage

Bruid vermeld als Gertje Jansen Visscher