Amelanders

Aukje Piebes de JongAge: 67 years17931860

Name
Aukje Piebes de Jong
Given names
Aukje Piebes
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Aukje Piebes de Boer
Birth 1793 31 25
Birth of a sisterWieske Piebes Haijes
October 28, 1802 (Age 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJan Gerrits Cupido
before 1809 (Age 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAukje Douwes Kanger
before 1809 (Age 16 years)
Death of a motherSietske Jans Cupido
before 1809 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherPiebe Haijes de Jong
1809 (Age 16 years)
Note: "op eene zeereis"
Civil marriageDoeke Cornelis BakkerView this family
September 30, 1823 (Age 30 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1823, akte nr 10
Birth of a son
#1
Cornelis Doekes Bakker
July 6, 1824 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Doekes Bakker
November 25, 1825 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sytske Doekes Bakker
September 7, 1826 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aukjen Doekes Bakker
July 9, 1828 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Doekes Bakker
August 5, 1831 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterAukjen Doekes Bakker
September 19, 1833 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Jans IJnsenSytske Doekes BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 19, 1851 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Doekes BakkerAagje Gerrits BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 11, 1856 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sisterWieske Piebes Haijes
May 17, 1857 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandDoeke Cornelis Bakker
March 28, 1858 (Age 65 years)
Death May 10, 1860 (Age 67 years)
Record ID number
863

Last change May 25, 201915:20:37

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 31, 1790Nes, Ameland
4 years
herself
10 years
younger sister
Family with Doeke Cornelis Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 30, 1823Ameland
9 months
son
Cornelis Doekes Bakker
Birth: July 6, 1824 31 31Hollum
Death: November 25, 1825Hollum
2 years
daughter
22 months
daughter
Aukjen Doekes Bakker
Birth: July 9, 1828 35 35Hollum
Death: September 19, 1833Hollum
3 years
son

MarriageAmeland huwelijksregister 1823, akte nr 10