Amelanders

Antje NeijAge: 93 years18741967

Name
Antje Neij
Given names
Antje
Surname
Neij
Also known as
Antje Ney
Birth April 21, 1874 31 28
Birth of a brotherFolkert Neij
December 12, 1876 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterRinske Neij
May 22, 1879 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Neij
March 23, 1881 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterEtje Neij
July 4, 1883 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Neij
October 1, 1885 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTjeerdtje Jans van der Zwaag
February 22, 1886 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit Neij
January 19, 1887 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Neij
March 25, 1887 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterKlaaske Neij
November 18, 1888 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Neij
January 28, 1889 (Age 14 years)
Note: Ongehuwd en wonende in Hollum.
Birth of a sisterMartje Neij
July 29, 1891 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Neij
August 23, 1891 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterKlaaske Neij
September 10, 1891 (Age 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFolkert Jacobs Visser
January 22, 1893 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartje Gerrits Brouwer
May 12, 1894 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageLolke de VriesView this family
December 24, 1896 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jacoba de Vries
June 23, 1899 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sytske de Vries
March 19, 1906 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jetske de Vries
September 29, 1908 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherSytske Folkerts Visser
June 30, 1916 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherBotte Douwes Neij
January 27, 1922 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childPieter VisserJacoba de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 30, 1922 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherDouwe Neij
March 3, 1924 (Age 49 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1924, akte nr 4
Marriage of a childDirk BoonstraJetske de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 22, 1931 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sisterEtje Neij
March 6, 1932 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherJan Neij
November 15, 1940 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Neij
March 9, 1942 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterJetske Neij
after 1942 (Age 67 years)

Death of a brotherFolkert Neij
August 24, 1955 (Age 81 years)
Death of a sisterRinske Neij
April 22, 1957 (Age 83 years)
Death of a husbandLolke de Vries
October 27, 1962 (Age 88 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Neij
January 5, 1967 (Age 92 years)
Death August 4, 1967 (Age 93 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:22

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 27, 1866Ameland
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Martje Neij
Birth: September 1, 1868 25 22Hollum
Death: January 28, 1889Amsterdam
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
20 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
Gerrit Neij
Birth: January 19, 1887 43 40Hollum
Death: March 25, 1887Hollum
22 months
younger sister
Klaaske Neij
Birth: November 18, 1888 45 42Hollum
Death: September 10, 1891Hollum
3 years
younger sister
Martje Neij
Birth: July 29, 1891 48 45Hollum
Death: August 23, 1891Hollum
Family with Lolke de Vries - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 24, 1896Ameland
3 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
3 years
daughter