Amelanders

Paulus Heeres ScholtzAge: 37 years17801817

Name
Paulus Heeres Scholtz
Given names
Paulus Heeres
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Paulus Heeres Scholts
Also known as
Paulus Heeres Schols
Birth April 14, 1780 6 29
Baptism April 30, 1780 (Age 16 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
November 17, 1783 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
December 7, 1783 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
January 19, 1786 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
February 5, 1787 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
1789 (Age 8 years)
Note: Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.
Death of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
before August 21, 1791 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
August 21, 1791 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
September 11, 1791 (Age 11 years)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 14 years)
Baptism of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 14 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageDjeuke Johannes RenemanView this family
March 2, 1806 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Paulus Scholtz
August 31, 1808 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Liesbeth Paulus Scholtz
August 31, 1808 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Paulus Scholtz
September 25, 1808 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterLiesbeth Paulus Scholtz
September 25, 1808 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Paulus Scholtz
November 25, 1810 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterJohanna Paulus Scholtz
December 16, 1810 (Age 30 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#4
Dieuke Paulus Scholtz
September 30, 1814 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Heere Paulus Schols
July 13, 1816 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 36 years)
Death May 8, 1817 (Age 37 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:38:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Djeuke Johannes Reneman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 2, 1806Nes, Ameland
3 years
daughter
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Dieuke Paulus Scholtz
Birth: September 30, 1814 34 39Nes, Ameland
Death: July 27, 1834Nes, Ameland
21 months
son