Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Trijntje Pieters BoelhuisAge: 85 years18301916

Name
Trijntje Pieters Boelhuis
Given names
Trijntje Pieters
Surname
Boelhuis
Also known as
Trijntje Boelens
Birth November 20, 1830 31 27
Birth of a sisterGrietje Pieters Boelhuis
November 26, 1832 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
November 12, 1834 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Boelens
July 24, 1837 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPetrus Pieters Boelens
April 27, 1840 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLolkjen Jacobs
July 12, 1841 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
May 9, 1842 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
April 10, 1843 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherChristina Jacobs “Stijntje” de Jong
March 16, 1846 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Pieters “Miet” Boelens
October 1, 1848 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Tiemans Boelhuis
April 13, 1859 (Age 28 years)
Civil marriageSipke Sipkes de JongView this family
May 29, 1859 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
July 15, 1860 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Trijntje Sipkes de Jong
September 12, 1860 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Sipkes de Jong
May 19, 1861 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijntje Sipkes de Jong
March 10, 1862 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Sipkes de Jong
July 15, 1862 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Pieter Sipkes de Jong
November 21, 1863 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Sipke de Jong
July 22, 1867 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Catharina de Jong
February 6, 1870 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Jacobs Kooij
March 14, 1875 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sonPieter Sipkes de Jong
November 12, 1883 (Age 52 years)
Address: "ten huize van de heer A. Wartna"
Note: Ongehuwd, wonende te Nes op Ameland.
Death of a husbandSipke Sipkes de Jong
September 15, 1886 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherJan Pieters Boelens
February 10, 1891 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherTieman Pieters Boelhuis
March 23, 1894 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childSipke de JongCatharina “Trijntje” MostermanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 24, 1900 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childJan Jans MostermanCatharina de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 30, 1901 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Pieters Boelhuis
November 25, 1910 (Age 80 years)
Death October 27, 1916 (Age 85 years)
Record ID number
900

Last change April 19, 202020:05:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 16, 1828Ameland
9 months
elder brother
21 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Jacob Pieters Boelens
Birth: November 12, 1834 35 31Nes, Ameland
Death: May 9, 1842Nes, Ameland
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Jacob Pieters Boelens
Birth: April 10, 1843 43 39Nes, Ameland
Death: July 15, 1860Nes, Ameland
6 years
younger sister
Family with Sipke Sipkes de Jong - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 29, 1859Ameland
16 months
daughter
Trijntje Sipkes de Jong
Birth: September 12, 1860 28 29Nes, Ameland
Death: May 19, 1861Hollum (wonend in Nes, Ameland)
18 months
daughter
Trijntje Sipkes de Jong
Birth: March 10, 1862 30 31Nes, Ameland
Death: July 15, 1862Nes, Ameland
20 months
son
Pieter Sipkes de Jong
Birth: November 21, 1863 31 33Nes, Ameland
Death: November 12, 1883Bolsward
4 years
son
3 years
daughter