Amelanders

Binke Douwes Age: 83 years17411824

Name
Binke Douwes
Given names
Binke Douwes
Also known as
Benke Douwes
Birth 1741
MarriageGerrit Gabbes View this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Gabbe Gerrits Appelman
1768 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Barend Gerrits Appelman
1769 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Pietje Gerrits Appelman
1770 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hester Gerrits Appelman
1781 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonGabbe Gerrits Appelman
January 13, 1793 (Age 52 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childGabbe Gerrits AppelmanHielkje Gerbens MolenaarView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 9, 1794 (Age 53 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism of a daughterPietje Gerrits Appelman
January 15, 1797 (Age 56 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childMarten Hendriks SparriusPietje Gerrits AppelmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 18, 1802 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childBarend Gerrits AppelmanTetske Jacobs GorterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 28, 1805 (Age 64 years)
Religion: DG
Shared note: Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.
Marriage of a childDoede Harmens GorterHester Gerrits AppelmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 7, 1815 (Age 74 years)
Death of a husbandGerrit Gabbes
March 16, 1824 (Age 83 years)
Death of a sonBarend Gerrits Appelman
September 20, 1824 (Age 83 years)
Death October 12, 1824 (Age 83 years)
Record ID number
905

Last change January 11, 202020:57:02

by: Nynke
Family with Gerrit Gabbes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
12 years
daughter