Amelanders

Kornelis Kornelis KolmerAge: 52 years18001852

Name
Kornelis Kornelis Kolmer
Given names
Kornelis Kornelis
Surname
Kolmer
Also known as
Klaas Cornelis Colmer
Birth 1800 41 42
Baptism of a sisterTrijntje Kornelis Kolmer
August 11, 1816 (Age 16 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Volwassendoop op belijdenis, door Cornelis Pieter Sorgdrager.
Baptism of a brotherJurjen Cornelis Kolmer
February 8, 1818 (Age 18 years)
Religion: DG
Nationale militie
Loting
1819 (Age 19 years)
Note: Lotingnummer 22. Niet opgeroepen zijnde, tot geen dienst verplicht.
Death of a sisterTrijntje Kornelis Kolmer
August 1821 (Age 21 years)
Baptism February 13, 1825 (Age 25 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Gedoopt op belijdenis door Cornelis Pieters Sorgdrager
Civil marriageAaltje Lykeles de VriesView this family
September 15, 1836 (Age 36 years)
Occupation
Zeeman, postschipper (voor 1852)
1836 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antje Cornelis Colmer
June 10, 1837 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Liesbeth Cornelis Colmer
October 15, 1838 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherAntke Klasen Schots
December 21, 1838 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis Cornelis Colmer
December 17, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Evert Cornelis Colmer
November 15, 1841 (Age 41 years)
Death of a fatherKornelis Jurjens Kolmer
December 5, 1842 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Klaas Cornelis Colmer
January 29, 1844 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Geertje Cornelis Colmer
October 5, 1845 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterMaaijke Kornelis Kolmer
September 13, 1846 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Trijntje Cornelis Colmer
November 3, 1846 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Warnaar Cornelis Colmer
February 8, 1848 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Aaltje Cornelis Colmer
October 21, 1850 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Jan Cornelis Colmer
December 18, 1851 (Age 51 years)
Death August 1, 1852 (Age 52 years)
Cause of death: Verdrinking
Note: Nadat hij zijn overboord gevallen zoontje Klaas had gered, verdween Cornelis in de diepte.
Birth of a daughter
#11
Cornelia Cornelis Colmer
February 17, 1853 (6 months after death)
Last change April 17, 201918:18:18

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 10, 1787Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
Family with Aaltje Lykeles de Vries - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 15, 1836Ameland
9 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
14 months
son
23 months
son
2 years
son
20 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
15 months
son
3 years
daughter
14 months
son
Jan Cornelis Colmer
Birth: December 18, 1851 51 37Nes, Ameland
Death: October 10, 1852Nes, Ameland
14 months
daughter

Nationale militie

Lotingnummer 22. Niet opgeroepen zijnde, tot geen dienst verplicht.

Baptism

Gedoopt op belijdenis door Cornelis Pieters Sorgdrager

Death

Nadat hij zijn overboord gevallen zoontje Klaas had gered, verdween Cornelis in de diepte.