Amelanders

Cornelis SmitAge: 71 years19251997

Name
Cornelis Smit
Given names
Cornelis
Surname
Smit
Also known as
Smidt
Birth September 30, 1925 24 25
Birth of a sisterSybrigje “Siepie” Smit
February 11, 1934 (Age 8 years)
Civil marriageMartinella Wilhelmina Mathilde “Tini” de GrootView this family
October 16, 1953 (Age 28 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherTjeerd Borsch
January 20, 1965 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherFolkert Smit
January 22, 1965 (Age 39 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKornelis Folkerts “Kees” Smit
July 28, 1967 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherJacoba Borsch
March 20, 1989 (Age 63 years)
Death of a wifeMartinella Wilhelmina Mathilde “Tini” de Groot
May 10, 1993 (Age 67 years)
Death April 4, 1997 (Age 71 years)
Burial April 9, 1997 (5 days after death)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:23

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 27, 1925Ameland
1 month
himself
8 years
younger sister
Family with Martinella Wilhelmina Mathilde “Tini” de Groot - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 16, 1953