Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Grietje Pieters BoelhuisAge: 77 years18321910

Name
Grietje Pieters Boelhuis
Given names
Grietje Pieters
Surname
Boelhuis
Also known as
"zich schrijvende Boelens"
Birth November 26, 1832 33 29
Birth of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
November 12, 1834 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Boelens
July 24, 1837 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherPetrus Pieters Boelens
April 27, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLolkjen Jacobs
July 12, 1841 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
May 9, 1842 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
April 10, 1843 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherChristina Jacobs “Stijntje” de Jong
March 16, 1846 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Pieters “Miet” Boelens
October 1, 1848 (Age 15 years)
Civil marriageCornelis Jans MolenaarView this family
November 29, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Cornelis Molenaar
November 25, 1858 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sonJan Cornelis Molenaar
December 18, 1858 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Tiemans Boelhuis
April 13, 1859 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Pieters Boelens
July 15, 1860 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Molenaar
November 2, 1860 (Age 27 years)
Note: Aangever Hiske Feddes, vroedvrouw. Vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Molenaar
November 25, 1862 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Petrus Molenaar
August 3, 1870 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Jacobs Kooij
March 14, 1875 (Age 42 years)
Death of a husbandCornelis Jans Molenaar
June 6, 1878 (Age 45 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Cornelis was timmerman aan boord van het s.s. "Ariadne", onder kapitein Gerlof Jans Mets (sic).
Death of a daughterJohanna Molenaar
December 20, 1880 (Age 48 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a brotherJan Pieters Boelens
February 10, 1891 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJan MolenaarTrijntje KooijkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 25, 1892 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherTieman Pieters Boelhuis
March 23, 1894 (Age 61 years)
Occupation
Arbeidster

Death November 25, 1910 (Age 77 years)
Last change May 21, 201910:41:11

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 16, 1828Ameland
9 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Jacob Pieters Boelens
Birth: November 12, 1834 35 31Nes, Ameland
Death: May 9, 1842Nes, Ameland
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Jacob Pieters Boelens
Birth: April 10, 1843 43 39Nes, Ameland
Death: July 15, 1860Nes, Ameland
6 years
younger sister
Family with Cornelis Jans Molenaar - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 29, 1857Ameland
1 year
son
Jan Cornelis Molenaar
Birth: November 25, 1858 32 25Nes, Ameland
Death: December 18, 1858Nes, Ameland
23 months
daughter
Johanna Molenaar
Birth: November 2, 1860 34 27Nes, Ameland
Death: December 20, 1880Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
Jan Molenaar
Birth: November 25, 1862 36 29Nes, Ameland
Death: November 1, 1943Buren, Ameland
8 years
son
Petrus Molenaar
Birth: August 3, 1870 44 37Nes, Ameland
Death: December 15, 1918Buren, Ameland