Amelanders

Meinke Sipkes HilmaAge: 26 years18261852

Name
Meinke Sipkes Hilma
Given names
Meinke Sipkes
Surname
Hilma
Also known as
Meinke Sipkes Zoon
Birth January 13, 1826 29 27
Death of a paternal grandmotherMenke Sipkes
May 3, 1828 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherDirk Sipkes Hilma
October 10, 1828 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherOutger Sipkes Hilma
October 21, 1830 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje Sipkes Hilma
April 27, 1834 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Sipkes Hilma
June 11, 1837 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Sipkes Hilma
July 14, 1837 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Sipkes Hilma
August 27, 1838 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterJantje Sipkes Hilma
April 15, 1839 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherLevenloos jongetje Hilma
July 12, 1841 (Age 15 years)
Death of a brotherLevenloos jongetje Hilma
July 12, 1841 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJantje Willems
September 6, 1847 (Age 21 years)
Civil marriageDreves IJsacks VisserView this family
February 27, 1850 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherRinske Dirks Visser
July 30, 1850 (Age 24 years)
Death November 16, 1852 (Age 26 years)
Last change June 23, 201919:14:05

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 1, 1825Ameland
1 month
herself
3 years
younger brother
Dirk Sipkes Hilma
Birth: October 10, 1828 32 30Hollum
Death: October 18, 1854Hollum
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Jantje Sipkes Hilma
Birth: April 27, 1834 37 35Hollum
Death: April 15, 1839Hollum
3 years
younger brother
Willem Sipkes Hilma
Birth: June 11, 1837 40 38Hollum
Death: July 14, 1837Hollum
15 months
younger brother
Willem Sipkes Hilma
Birth: August 27, 1838 42 39Hollum
Death: August 7, 1858Hollum
3 years
younger brother
Family with Dreves IJsacks Visser - View this family
husband
Dreves IJsacks Visser
Birth: June 2, 1822 22 20Hollum
Death: July 27, 1854Santo Domingo, Dominicaanse Republiek
herself
Marriage: February 27, 1850Ameland