Amelanders

Gertje Hendriks de JongAge: 88 years18001889

Name
Gertje Hendriks de Jong
Given names
Gertje Hendriks
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Gertje Hendriks de Boer
Birth December 18, 1800 37 31
Occupation
Dienstmeid

Baptism of a sisterMartjen Hendriks de Jong
February 12, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Religion: D.G.
Civil marriageSjoerd Tjietses VisserView this family
December 27, 1820 (Age 20 years)
Shared note: Tekent bij haar trouwen met De Boer i.p.v. De Jong. Haar vader wordt eveneens als de Boer vermeld.
Birth of a son
#1
Tjietse Sjoerds Visser
March 24, 1821 (Age 20 years)
Christening February 9, 1823 (Age 22 years)
Religion: DG.
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Sjoerds Visser
November 7, 1823 (Age 22 years)
Death of a husbandSjoerd Tjietses Visser
November 27, 1825 (Age 24 years)
Cause: Verdronken
Source: Ameland overlijdensakte 1826, blad 4
Note: Sjoerd Tjietzes, Jan Gosses (schipper), diens zoon Folkert Jansen, Meindert Ones en Rienk Taedes Vis…
Civil marriageLolke Pieters KangerView this family
November 4, 1830 (Age 29 years)
Shared note: Tekent bij haar trouwen met De Boer i.p.v. De Jong. Haar vader wordt eveneens als de Boer vermeld.
Birth of a son
#3
Pieter Lolkes Kanger
August 16, 1832 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Lolkes Kanger
July 27, 1835 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Rinske Lolkes Kanger
June 27, 1838 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childTjietse Sjoerds VisserTeetke Minnes KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 13, 1847 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Sjoerds VisserAntje Wiegers BlomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 19, 1847 (Age 46 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Death of a fatherHendrik IJnsen de Jong
August 24, 1849 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherRinske Doekes Bakker
January 9, 1850 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonTjietse Sjoerds Visser
April 19, 1850 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childGijsbert Sents LapRinske Lolkes KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 31, 1861 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sonPieter Lolkes Kanger
April 8, 1862 (Age 61 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterMartjen Hendriks de Jong
January 2, 1867 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterAagje Hendriks de Jong
January 13, 1869 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Hendriks de Jong
September 19, 1872 (Age 71 years)
Marriage of a childJan Lolkes KangerBeatrix Arjens NobelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 31, 1873 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Sjoerds VisserMaria HaaseveldView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 6, 1874 (Age 73 years)
Death of a husbandLolke Pieters Kanger
June 5, 1874 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sonJan Lolkes Kanger
December 23, 1879 (Age 79 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Sjoerds VisserAnna Geertruida GrootkopView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 18, 1885 (Age 84 years)
Note: Bij haar huwelijk met Hendrik was Anna weduwe van Cornelis Nicolaas van Kessel (1837-1879).
Death January 4, 1889 (Age 88 years)
_NEW
Type: 1
May 22, 201518:09:06 (126 years after death)

Record ID number
930

Last change May 26, 201921:32:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 15, 1789Ballum
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
7 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Lolke Pieters Kanger - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 4, 1830Nes, Ameland
21 months
son
Pieter Lolkes Kanger
Birth: August 16, 1832 30 31Hollum
Death: April 8, 1862Aan boord van het Nederlandse schip "Susanna" onder gezag van kapitein Eliza Vonck
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Sjoerd Tjietses Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 27, 1820Ameland
3 months
son
3 years
son

Marriage

Tekent bij haar trouwen met De Boer i.p.v. De Jong. Haar vader wordt eveneens als de Boer vermeld.

Marriage

Tekent bij haar trouwen met De Boer i.p.v. De Jong. Haar vader wordt eveneens als de Boer vermeld.