Amelanders

Nijnke Paulus KooijkerAge: 76 years17541831

Name
Nijnke Paulus Kooijker
Given names
Nijnke Paulus
Surname
Kooijker
Also known as
Trijntje Paulus Kooyker
Also known as
Ninke Paulus Kooijker
Baptism October 20, 1754
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterTjeetske Paulus Slot
February 1757 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Het doopboek vermeldt de exacte doopdatum niet, maar Tjeetske is in ieder geval vóór 27 februari 1757 gedoopt.
Baptism of a brotherTjepke Paulus Bakker
February 17, 1760 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterGerbentje Paulus
August 29, 1762 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherPaulus Hendriks
after February 22, 1763 (Age 8 years)
Note: Paulus is op de vermelde datum "wettige voorstander van de minderjarige kinderen Cornelis, Bijntie en Antje Gerbens Roep, van wijlen Gerben Cornelis Roep en Rixtje Bijnties...". Hij had die verantwoordelijkheid overgenomen van de weduwe van zijn broer Lammert, Saapke Engels.
Death of a paternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
May 1, 1763 (Age 8 years)
Note: Transcriptie grafschrift: "Anno 1763 den 1 maayus is overleden die eerbare Grietie Paulus in teyden huysvrouw van Hendrick Lammerts Kooyker oud zynde in haar 81 ste iaar leyd alhier begraaven"
Religion
NH
January 24, 1776 (Age 21 years)
Note: Belijdenis
Religious marriageJacob Pieters EdesView this family
March 9, 1783 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pijtter Jacobs Edes
June 19, 1783 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a sonPijtter Jacobs Edes
July 6, 1783 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#2
Poulus Jacobs Edes
May 26, 1785 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a sonPoulus Jacobs Edes
June 5, 1785 (Age 30 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#3
Ede Jacobs Edes
April 2, 1788 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonEde Jacobs Edes
April 20, 1788 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hiltje Jacobs Edes
March 19, 1790 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Jacobs Edes
April 4, 1790 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#5
Reijnder Jacobs Edes
October 24, 1791 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonReijnder Jacobs Edes
November 13, 1791 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#6
Tjipke Jacobs Edes
January 28, 1794 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a sonTjipke Jacobs Edes
March 23, 1794 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a half-brotherBeerent Paulus “Barend” Kooiker
1802 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childPijtter Jacobs EdesPietertje Berends NuiskerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 30, 1815 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childPoulus Jacobs EdesHiltje Jans SpleetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 1, 1817 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sonPoulus Jacobs Edes
April 1, 1818 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherTjepke Paulus Bakker
before 1820 (Age 65 years)

Death of a half-sisterAntje Paulus
March 12, 1825 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sisterTjeetske Paulus Slot
December 22, 1825 (Age 71 years)
Death February 12, 1831 (Age 76 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:23

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 29, 1748Nes, Ameland
9 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
23 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Janke Sijes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 8, 1737Nes, Ameland
2 months
half-brother
20 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
19 months
half-sister
Metje Paulus
Baptism: March 3, 1743 24Nes, Ameland
Death: before November 1752Nes, Ameland
11 months
half-brother
Father’s family with Yetske Eintes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 27, 1746Nes, Ameland
Family with Jacob Pieters Edes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 9, 1783Nes, Ameland
3 months
son
23 months
son
3 years
son
Ede Jacobs Edes
Birth: April 2, 1788 34 33Buren, Ameland
Death: March 23, 1867Buren, Ameland
2 years
daughter
Hiltje Jacobs Edes
Birth: March 19, 1790 36 35Buren, Ameland
Death: January 13, 1867Buren, Ameland
19 months
son
2 years
son

Religion

Belijdenis