Amelanders

Hiltje Jans SpleetAge: 65 years17881853

Name
Hiltje Jans Spleet
Given names
Hiltje Jans
Surname
Spleet
Also known as
Hiltje Rijmers
Birth September 9, 1788 39
Baptism October 5, 1788 (Age 26 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 4, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Arbeidster, tapster

Baptism of a sisterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 28, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherJan Reimers
October 7, 1800 (Age 12 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 25 years)
Civil marriagePoulus Jacobs EdesView this family
November 1, 1817 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Paulus Edes
December 17, 1817 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandPoulus Jacobs Edes
April 1, 1818 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherJan Jans Spleet
March 29, 1819 (Age 30 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland
Tweede huwelijk July 31, 1822 (Age 33 years)
Note: Hiltje hertrouwt met de 26-jarige Fedde Gerrits de Vries.
Death of a brotherHendrik Jans Spliet
after October 1825 (Age 37 years)

Marriage of a childJacob Paulus EdesMartha Margaretha Pieters “Martje” EdesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 31, 1845 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherReimer Jans Spleet
February 4, 1851 (Age 62 years)
Death October 2, 1853 (Age 65 years)
Last change November 16, 201919:00:24

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 19, 1775Nes, Ameland
7 months
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Hendrik Jans Spliet
Birth: December 22, 1781 32Nes, Ameland
Death: after October 1825
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Poulus Jacobs Edes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 1, 1817Ameland
2 months
son

Tweede huwelijk

Hiltje hertrouwt met de 26-jarige Fedde Gerrits de Vries.