Amelanders

Neeke Hendriks de BoerAge: 77 years18321910

Name
Neeke Hendriks de Boer
Given names
Neeke Hendriks
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Neke de Boer
Birth November 19, 1832 21 24
Note: Aangever Martje Jacobs Brink, vroedvrouw. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a sisterIJetske Hendriks de Boer
September 23, 1835 (Age 2 years)
Note: Aangever Martje Jacobs Brink, vroedvrouw. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a brotherDouwe Hendriks de Boer
October 10, 1837 (Age 4 years)
Note: Aangever Martje Jacobs Brink, vroedvrouw. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Death of a brotherDouwe Hendriks de Boer
August 24, 1839 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherDouwe Hendriks de Boer
January 16, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Note: Aangever Martje Jacobs Brink, vroedvrouw. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a sisterAnna Hendriks de Boer
May 31, 1842 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterGelske Hendriks de Boer
July 15, 1844 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMaartje Hendriks de Boer
June 24, 1846 (Age 13 years)
Note: Aangever Antje Drieuwes van der Laag, zonder beroep. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a brotherDrieuwes Hendriks de Boer
January 19, 1848 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWillem Hendriks de Boer
June 20, 1851 (Age 18 years)
Note: Willem overleed na herhaalde beroertes.
Birth of a brotherHendrik Andries Hendriks de Boer
May 18, 1852 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Andries Hendriks de Boer
August 2, 1852 (Age 19 years)
Civil marriagePieter Jans RuijghView this family
February 20, 1854 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tietje Pieters Ruijgh
March 10, 1854 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
IJtske Ruijgh
October 21, 1855 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterIJetske Hendriks de Boer
May 15, 1856 (Age 23 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Pieters Ruijgh
November 11, 1857 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonJan Pieters Ruijgh
December 13, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Janke Pieters Ruijgh
May 16, 1859 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Pietje Pieters Ruijgh
March 1, 1861 (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterPietje Pieters Ruijgh
March 7, 1862 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Pieters Ruijgh
January 6, 1863 (Age 30 years)
Death of a daughterJanke Pieters Ruijgh
April 7, 1864 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Hendrik Pieters Ruijgh
April 25, 1865 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Pieter Pieters Ruijgh
July 6, 1867 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterGelske Hendriks de Boer
July 20, 1868 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Janke Pieter Ruijgh
August 4, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Note: Tweeling met Douwe.
Birth of a son
#10
Douwe Pieters Ruijgh
August 4, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Note: Tweeling met Janke.
Death of a sonDouwe Pieters Ruijgh
October 28, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Hebeltje Pieters Ruijgh
April 11, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Note: Tweeling met Anna.
Birth of a daughter
#12
Anna Pieters Ruijgh
April 11, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Note: Tweeling met Hebeltje.
Death of a daughterAnna Pieters Ruijgh
June 6, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Anna Pieters Ruijgh
November 2, 1874 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterMaartje Hendriks de Boer
November 1, 1877 (Age 44 years)
Note: Wonende te Ballum
Marriage of a childRinse Jans van der MeijTietje Pieters RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 17, 1879 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterTietje Pieters Ruijgh
February 20, 1884 (Age 51 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIJtske Tjeerds Visser
March 2, 1885 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJan Pieters RuijghSytske BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 29, 1886 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherJanke Drieuwes van der Laag
December 20, 1889 (Age 57 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Willems de Boer
January 21, 1893 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Pieters RuijghAukje KlipView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 20, 1894 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik RotheJanke Pieter RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 16, 1895 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik BrouwerHebeltje Pieters RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 10, 1895 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJan Foppes IJnsenAnna Pieters RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 19, 1898 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Pieters RuijghPietke BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 17, 1899 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Hendriks de Boer
August 12, 1904 (Age 71 years)
Death February 12, 1910 (Age 77 years)
Record ID number
969

Last change July 4, 202019:00:35

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 8, 1830Ameland
10 months
elder brother
18 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
IJetske Hendriks de Boer
Birth: September 23, 1835 24 27Hollum
Death: May 15, 1856Hollum
2 years
younger brother
Douwe Hendriks de Boer
Birth: October 10, 1837 26 29Hollum
Death: August 24, 1839Hollum
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
23 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Pieter Jans Ruijgh - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 20, 1854Ameland
1 month
daughter
19 months
daughter
2 years
son
Jan Pieters Ruijgh
Birth: November 11, 1857 27 24Hollum
Death: December 13, 1857Hollum
18 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
22 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
son
Douwe Pieters Ruijgh
Birth: August 4, 1869 39 36Hollum
Death: October 28, 1869Hollum
3 years
daughter
daughter
Anna Pieters Ruijgh
Birth: April 11, 1872 41 39Hollum
Death: June 6, 1872Hollum
3 years
daughter

Birth

Aangever Martje Jacobs Brink, vroedvrouw. De vader, zeeman, is afwezig.