Amelanders

One Jacobs de BoerAge: 80 years18111891

Name
One Jacobs de Boer
Given names
One Jacobs
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Oene Jacobs de Boer
Birth March 9, 1811 31 21
Birth of a brotherAndries Jacobs de Boer
October 21, 1813 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
March 10, 1817 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
July 25, 1818 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
May 28, 1819 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
May 7, 1820 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
March 27, 1821 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterWopje Jacobs de Boer
June 3, 1823 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterAaltje Jacobs de Boer
March 5, 1826 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndries Pieters Koen
June 29, 1826 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterAafke Jacobs de Boer
October 20, 1828 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherKersje Jacobs de Boer
May 29, 1833 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherKersje Jacobs de Boer
July 23, 1833 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a sisterTrientje Jacobs de Boer
July 27, 1834 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterTrientje Jacobs de Boer
August 15, 1834 (Age 23 years)
Civil marriageRinske Keimpes van der LaagView this family
January 12, 1839 (Age 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAaltje Jans de Boer
May 24, 1839 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Ones de Boer
October 4, 1839 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Ones de Boer
December 31, 1841 (Age 30 years)
Death of a brotherAndries Jacobs de Boer
January 1, 1842 (Age 30 years)
Address: het “Seaman’s Retreat” Hospitaal.
Note: Andries was stuurman aan boord van het barkschip "Josea Helena" (tenminste, volgens akte, dit moet echter zijn de schoenerbrik "Fosca Helena").
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jetske Ones de Boer
January 15, 1844 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aagje Ones de Boer
November 19, 1845 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Andries Ones de Boer
January 18, 1848 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Dreves Ones de Boer
April 20, 1850 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonDreves Ones de Boer
April 26, 1850 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Drewes Ones de Boer
July 18, 1851 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonDrewes Ones de Boer
September 6, 1852 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Trijntje Ones de Boer
August 31, 1853 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Neeltje de Boer
January 1, 1856 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Rinske de Boer
August 22, 1857 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherJetske Andries Koen
October 22, 1859 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Aafke de Boer
January 12, 1860 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Jacobs de Boer
January 3, 1862 (Age 50 years)
Cause: In het kraambed overleden.
Birth of a daughter
#12
Cornelia de Boer
November 16, 1862 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Ones de Boer
October 26, 1864 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Ones de BoerJikke Gabbes ScheltemaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 23, 1868 (Age 57 years)
Shared note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos.
Marriage of a childJacob Ones de BoerJannigje Hendriks de LeeuwView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 20, 1869 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childBarend Willems NobelJetske Ones de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 22, 1869 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes ZwanAagje Ones de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 8, 1874 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Ones de Boer
after 1877 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childJan PastoorTrijntje Ones de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 22, 1879 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childAdrianus van HeerdenNeeltje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 6, 1881 (Age 70 years)
Death of a daughterAagje Ones de Boer
November 17, 1882 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterWopje Jacobs de Boer
January 15, 1885 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childMichiel HaasbroekAafke de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 23, 1885 (Age 74 years)
Shared note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos.
Death of a brotherCornelis Jacobs de Boer
February 19, 1886 (Age 74 years)
Marriage of a childAuwel PrinsRinske de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 9, 1886 (Age 75 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Ones de Boer
June 22, 1887 (Age 76 years)
Marriage of a childSietje HuismanCornelia de BoerView this family
February 28, 1889 (Age 77 years)
Death of a daughterAafke de Boer
October 29, 1889 (Age 78 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death December 19, 1891 (Age 80 years)
Record ID number
971

Last change December 8, 201911:30:33

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 28, 1808Ameland
4 months
elder brother
One Jacobs
Birth: October 19, 1808 28 18Ballum
Death: before March 9, 1811Ballum
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Andries Jacobs de Boer
Birth: October 21, 1813 33 23Ballum
Death: January 1, 1842Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
Trientje Jacobs de Boer
Birth: July 27, 1834 54 44Ballum
Death: August 15, 1834Ballum
Family with Rinske Keimpes van der Laag - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 12, 1839Ameland
9 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
22 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
Dreves Ones de Boer
Birth: April 20, 1850 39 31Ballum
Death: April 26, 1850Ballum
15 months
son
Drewes Ones de Boer
Birth: July 18, 1851 40 32Ballum
Death: September 6, 1852Ballum
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter