Amelanders

Antje Barends DuijfAge: 35 years18551890

Name
Antje Barends Duijf
Given names
Antje Barends
Surname
Duijf
Also known as
Antje Barends Duif
Birth April 21, 1855 35 36
Note: Aangever vader Barend Jacobs Duijf, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Death of a fatherBarent Jacobs Duijf
October 5, 1855 (Age 5 months)
Note: Het schip lag "liggende aan de onderkade in de haven van Stettin, Westpommern, Duitsland".
Death of a paternal grandfatherJacob IJnsen Duijf
March 27, 1863 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Barends Duif
February 24, 1864 (Age 8 years)
Note: Pieter was ongehuwd en woonachtig te Hollum. Hij was lichtmatroos aan boord van de schoener "Vlijt", onder kapitein-eigenaar B. H. Engelsman.
Death of a brotherDirk Barends Duif
1872 (Age 16 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Barends Duif
1877 (Age 21 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Civil marriageKier Jans PrakkenView this family
June 30, 1880 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aaltje Prakken
February 4, 1881 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Tjallina Prakken
February 4, 1881 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterTjallina Prakken
December 11, 1882 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Tjallina Anna Prakken
1883 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Barendina Jacoba Prakken
October 27, 1885 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Roelof Prakken
April 17, 1888 (Age 32 years)
Death December 22, 1890 (Age 35 years)
Last change July 25, 202019:50:42

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 16, 1842Amsterdam
9 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Pieter Barends Duif
Birth: April 16, 1845 25 26Hollum
Death: February 24, 1864Buitenboord de schoener "Vlijt" in de Straat van Gibraltar
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Family with Kier Jans Prakken - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 30, 1880Ameland
7 months
daughter
Aaltje Prakken
Birth: February 4, 1881 49 25Hollum
Death: June 4, 1948Heerenveen
daughter
Tjallina Prakken
Birth: February 4, 1881 49 25Hollum
Death: December 11, 1882Hollum
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Barendina Jacoba Prakken
Birth: October 27, 1885 54 30Hollum
Death: October 8, 1930Groningen
3 years
son

Birth

Aangever vader Barend Jacobs Duijf, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.