Amelanders

Johanna RemmersAge: 51 years18131864

Name
Johanna Remmers
Given names
Johanna
Surname
Remmers
Also known as
Remmerts
Birth April 28, 1813
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tjitske Jans IJnsen
November 7, 1833 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageJan Foppes IJnsenView this family
December 4, 1834 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aaltje Jans IJnsen
November 8, 1835 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Fopke Jans IJnsen
May 10, 1838 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Margje Jans IJnsen
September 3, 1840 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Foppe Jans IJnsen
April 4, 1842 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Jans IJnsen
April 23, 1844 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Guurtje Jans IJnsen
October 1, 1849 (Age 36 years)
Note: Aangever Jan Vlaskamp, vroedmeester. Vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a son
#8
Jacob IJnsen
July 15, 1855 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit Eeuwes de VriesAaltje Jans IJnsenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 30, 1858 (Age 45 years)
Death June 1, 1864 (Age 51 years)
Last change March 11, 201916:06:35

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
mother
herself
brother
Family with Jan Foppes IJnsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 4, 1834Ameland
-13 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Margje Jans IJnsen
Birth: September 3, 1840 31 27Hollum
Death: December 10, 1921Velsen
19 months
son
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
6 years
son