Amelanders

Antje Lieuwes LapAge: 45 years18251870

Name
Antje Lieuwes Lap
Given names
Antje Lieuwes
Surname
Lap
Also known as
Anna of Johanna Lap
Birth January 31, 1825 29 26
Birth of a brotherPieter Lieuwes Lap
February 5, 1827 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Lieuwes Lap
January 3, 1829 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherLieuwe Lieuwes Lap
December 20, 1830 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterPietje Lieuwes Lap
August 12, 1833 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Lieuwes Lap
January 18, 1836 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherNicolaas Lieuwes Lap
April 4, 1838 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherNicolaas Lieuwes Lap
April 26, 1838 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterKlaartje Lieuwes Lap
May 24, 1839 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Lieuwes Lap
February 21, 1843 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnke Cornelis Schots
August 10, 1843 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Levenloos meisje Lap
March 18, 1851 (Age 26 years)
Note: De aangever is Hendrik Tuyl, sjouwer, 44 jaar. Zijn familienaam wordt in eerste instantie ook in het Amsterdamse Bevolkingsregister incorrect, als Tuyl dus, genoteerd. Maar hij is dezelfde als Hindrik Tojl, de man met wie Antje een half jaar later trouwt. En dus lijkt het aannemelijk dat hij ook de vader van dit levenloos er wereld gekomen meisje was.
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje Lap
March 18, 1851 (Age 26 years)
Civil marriageHindrik TojlView this family
September 24, 1851 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacoba Tojl
August 8, 1852 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Lieve Tojl
June 30, 1855 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonLieve Tojl
August 18, 1855 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aafina Margaretha Tojl
September 1, 1860 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterAafina Margaretha Tojl
November 26, 1860 (Age 35 years)
Death of a husbandHindrik Tojl
March 23, 1864 (Age 39 years)
Address: Provinciaal-, Stads- en Academisch Ziekenhuis.
Note: Woonachtig te Amsterdam
Death July 20, 1870 (Age 45 years)
Address: Binnengasthuis aan de Achterburgwal
Note: De overlijdensakte vermeldt Antje als Johanna.
Religion
DG

Last change August 29, 201914:40:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 30, 1822Ameland
14 months
elder brother
Hendrik Lieuwes Lap
Birth: January 3, 1824 28 25Nes, Ameland
Death: February 7, 1824Nes, Ameland
13 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Nicolaas Lieuwes Lap
Birth: April 4, 1838 42 39Nes, Ameland
Death: April 26, 1838Nes, Ameland
14 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Grietje Lieuwes Lap
Birth: February 21, 1843 47 44Nes, Ameland
Death: January 22, 1882Nes, Ameland
Mother’s family with Cornelis Klazen Zeba - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 12, 1818Ameland
22 months
half-sister
Family with Hindrik Tojl - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 24, 1851Amsterdam
-6 months
daughter
Levenloos meisje Lap
Birth: March 18, 1851 44 26Amsterdam
Death: March 18, 1851Amsterdam
17 months
daughter
Jacoba Tojl
Birth: August 8, 1852 45 27Amsterdam
Death: February 14, 1910Amsterdam
3 years
son
Lieve Tojl
Birth: June 30, 1855 48 30Amsterdam
Death: August 18, 1855Amsterdam
5 years
daughter
Aafina Margaretha Tojl
Birth: September 1, 1860 53 35Amsterdam
Death: November 26, 1860Amsterdam

Death

De overlijdensakte vermeldt Antje als Johanna.